Mursin on Map 

Mursin on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Mursin. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mursin.


 

Main information about Mursin

Mursin, , Nepal. GPS coordinates: 28.51892, 84.88168.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Mursin on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Lidanda, Bharjan, Linlin, Namrun, Nadun, Lunman, Un, Gan, Banrun, Syara, Setibas, Mursin, Ngyak, Jagat, Hisin, Taju, Chhokun, Chhokang; or for traveling near lakes: Kalchhuman, Kalo Raha, Seto Raha; or for climbing on: Lumbo Himal, Ganesh II, Pabil, Kalo Pokhari Himal, Nu Danda, Tanji Himal, Ganesh Himal, La-ch'ing Shan-k'ou, T'a-p'u-le Shan-k'ou, Baudha, Ganesh Six, Khojang, Landan Danda, Phyaphala Dada, Chhumla Dada;

Other names: Mursiṅ.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mursin


WED 28.10

10°/2°
1,018 hPa
THU 29.10

11°/2°
1,019 hPa
FRI 30.10

11°/2°
1,019 hPa
SAT 31.10

10°/2°
1,020 hPa
SUN 1.11

10°/2°
1,019 hPa
MON 2.11

10°/3°
1,019 hPa
TUE 3.11

7°/-0°
1,019 hPa
WED 4.11

5°/-1°
1,017 hPa
THU 5.11

7°/1°
1,017 hPa
FRI 6.11

9°/2°
1,017 hPa
SAT 7.11

9°/1°
1,017 hPa
SUN 8.11

9°/0°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mursin


The nearest regions: Gorkha, and others.

The nearest lakes: Kalchhuman, Kalo Raha, Seto Raha, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Lidanda, Bharjan, Linlin, Namrun, Nadun, Lunman, Un, Gan, Banrun, Syara, Setibas, Mursin, Ngyak, Jagat, Hisin, Taju, Chhokun, Chhokang, and others.

Mursin on GoogleMaps

Mursin on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Mursin.


Mursin on OpenStreetMaps

Mursin on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Mursin.


Mursin on Wikimapia

Mursin on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Mursin.


Mursin on HotelsMap

Mursin on HotelsMap. Mursin.