Mt. range Tanji Himal on Map 

Mt. range Tanji Himal on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Tanji Himal. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mt. range Tanji Himal.


 

Main information about Mt. range Tanji Himal

Mt. range Tanji Himal, , Nepal. Elevation 4509 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 28.55328, 84.85764.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Mt. range Tanji Himal on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Lidanda, Bharjan, Linlin, Namrun, Nadun, Lunman, Un, Gan, Banrun, Syara, Setibas, Mursin, Ngyak, Hisin, Taju, Chhokun, Chhokang; or for traveling near lakes: Kalchhuman; or for climbing on: Lumbo Himal, Ganesh II, Nu Danda, Tanji Himal, La-ch'ing Shan-k'ou, T'a-p'u-le Shan-k'ou, Baudha, Ganesh Six, Khojang, Landan Danda;

Other names: Tānjī Himāl.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mt. range Tanji Himal


FRI 18.09

10°/6°
1,010 hPa
SAT 19.09

4°/5°
1,011 hPa
SUN 20.09

9°/5°
1,010 hPa
MON 21.09

10°/5°
1,009 hPa
TUE 22.09

10°/5°
1,008 hPa
WED 23.09

9°/5°
1,008 hPa
THU 24.09

5°/4°
1,009 hPa
FRI 25.09

6°/3°
1,008 hPa
SAT 26.09

7°/1°
1,006 hPa
SUN 27.09

8°/0°
1,008 hPa
MON 28.09

8°/1°
1,011 hPa
TUE 29.09

8°/1°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mt. range Tanji Himal


The nearest lakes: Kalchhuman, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Lidanda, Bharjan, Linlin, Namrun, Nadun, Lunman, Un, Gan, Banrun, Syara, Setibas, Mursin, Ngyak, Hisin, Taju, Chhokun, Chhokang, and others.

Tanji Himal on GoogleMaps

Tanji Himal on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Tanji Himal.


Tanji Himal on OpenStreetMaps

Tanji Himal on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Tanji Himal.


Tanji Himal on Wikimapia

Tanji Himal on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Tanji Himal.


Tanji Himal on HotelsMap

Tanji Himal on HotelsMap. Tanji Himal.