Syara on Map 

Syara on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Syara. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Syara.


 

Main information about Syara

Syara, , Nepal. GPS coordinates: 28.53721, 84.87352.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Syara on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Lidanda, Bharjan, Linlin, Namrun, Nadun, Lunman, Un, Gan, Banrun, Syara, Setibas, Mursin, Ngyak, Jagat, Hisin, Taju, Chhokun, Chhokang; or for traveling near lakes: Kalchhuman, Kalo Raha, Seto Raha; or for climbing on: Lumbo Himal, Ganesh II, Pabil, Kalo Pokhari Himal, Nu Danda, Tanji Himal, Ganesh Himal, La-ch'ing Shan-k'ou, T'a-p'u-le Shan-k'ou, Baudha, Ganesh Six, Khojang, Landan Danda, Phyaphala Dada, Chhumla Dada;

Other names: Syārā.

12 day Weather Forecast - Syara


WED 28.10

11°/3°
1,018 hPa
THU 29.10

11°/3°
1,019 hPa
FRI 30.10

12°/2°
1,019 hPa
SAT 31.10

10°/3°
1,020 hPa
SUN 1.11

11°/3°
1,019 hPa
MON 2.11

10°/4°
1,019 hPa
TUE 3.11

8°/1°
1,019 hPa
WED 4.11

6°/-0°
1,017 hPa
THU 5.11

8°/1°
1,017 hPa
FRI 6.11

10°/2°
1,017 hPa
SAT 7.11

10°/2°
1,017 hPa
SUN 8.11

9°/1°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Syara


The nearest regions: Gorkha, and others.

The nearest lakes: Kalchhuman, Kalo Raha, Seto Raha, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Lidanda, Bharjan, Linlin, Namrun, Nadun, Lunman, Un, Gan, Banrun, Syara, Setibas, Mursin, Ngyak, Jagat, Hisin, Taju, Chhokun, Chhokang, and others.

Syara on GoogleMaps

Syara on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Syara.


Syara on OpenStreetMaps

Syara on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Syara.


Syara on Wikimapia

Syara on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Syara.


Syara on HotelsMap

Syara on HotelsMap. Syara.