Ridge Chhoksa Dada on Map 

Ridge Chhoksa Dada on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Chhoksa Dada. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Ridge Chhoksa Dada.


 

Main information about Ridge Chhoksa Dada

Ridge Chhoksa Dada, , Nepal. Elevation 2500 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 27.75986, 86.10647.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Ridge Chhoksa Dada on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kothari, Dadagau, Lamosagu, Pundi, Ghumthang, Jyamlin, Khipin, Dadagau, Bargan, Sajban, Bansaghu, Chhyapidadagau, Maneswara, Khannebas, Hundun, Baldun, Sunkhani, Dase, Panlan, Khoran, Sotan, Tyanthali, Barhabise, Kukhare, Kanlan, Tasithan, Dadagau, Tandi, Marmin, Gauswara, Dablan, Kakrabari, Kharidunga, Phulpin, Pansirpu, Thekkalghiu, Sasim, Chhetan, Miterisagu, Kade, Kholakharka, Lipin, Dinthan, Phalate, Palati Jyandan, Toplyan, Marmin Jyandan, Chyanarsa, Dolansa, Salleri Karkigau, Tadi, Silin, Dankhani, Phurlun, Gurungau, Gaunda, Kapthan, Bhedekharka, Chothan, Konsu, Ghyan, Bhanjyan, Chhahara, Charikot, Masin, Damdagau, Gurungau, Buddekhani, Basboto, Kiratichhap, Benpa, Suplun, Dolakha, Koyan, Thanmaru, Dude, Godun, Sanwa, Khupachagu, Liptun, Kyanpal, Bunmadada, Salleni, Kyandandi, Lotin, Phyanphyan, Thopsan, Bharentol, Sinkhu, Dumsi Bhanjyan, Simchaur, Linba, Gogane, Chilankha, Putun, Kattike, Jhoruntol, Soisan, Chapleti, Nanpol, Samlin, Bulunsi, Moldun, Thulo Patal, Maldun, Phaplu, Purangau, Manthala, Chihandada, Chisapani, Gauthale, Saslin, Lumnan, Baldin, Gorpan, Tartun, Kalan, Orandada, Yuragoth, Rasanalu Patle, Deulan, Jhyanmarin, Kurlan, Depun, Lamabagar, Rajharka, Jiri, Simigaon, Dordin, Bwanse, Yelun, Hadikholagau, Those, Masdin, Bukini, Tokdin, Sikpashwar, Paripumpa, Chyanpar, Pannagi, Bulun, Sinba, Garjan, Thodun, Bhandar; or for traveling near lakes: Bhairav Kund; or for climbing on: Gauri Sankar, Bhairavkund Lek, Sailun Dada, Lapchi Kang Range, Bhanjyan Deurali, Ogache Dada, Phunboche Dada, Kappa Dada, Sailun Dada, Nambarjun Dada, Jureli Dada, Sunkhani Dada, Pachpile Dada, Pansirpu Dada, Ahalkharka Dada, Hile Dada, Pachpile Dada, Dadar Dada, Silin Dada, Mihel Dada, Jimyal Dada, Kalinchok Bhagawati Dada, Baghkhor Dada, Bukeni Dada, Chhuduk Dada, Golma Dada, Topa Dada, Phare Dada, Sewa Dada, Surun Dada, Sanibar Dada, Namathali Dada, Purkhan Dada, Chuli Dada, Ratmate Dada, Chhoksa Dada, Pokhare Dada, Phate Dada, Lasakipchyan Dada, Phurke Dada, Kipchan Dada, Bolde Dada, Bijiuli Dada, Thopu Dada, Lise Dada, Dharmathal Dada, Surke Dada, Chilankha Dada, Gyalsun Dada, Tham Dada, Thebe Dada, Deurumma Dada, Kukur Raja Dada, Philinge Dada, Suri Dada, Tham Dada, Muktan Dada, Chapakharka Dada, Khare Dada, Hum Dada, Tansinam Dada, Tagapol Dada, Cherdun Dada, Tanbe Dada, Sothali Dada, Bhanwan Dada, Saune Dada, Jom Dada, Daldun Dada, Papadin Dada, Pathibhara Dada, Kim Dada, Burmuje Dada, Melun Dada; the nearest hotels: Jiri Airport;

Other names: Chhoksā Ḍā̃ḍā, Chhoksa Dada, Chhoksa Danda, Chhoksā Ḍānḍā, Chhoksā Ḍā̃ḍā.

12 day Weather Forecast - Ridge Chhoksa Dada


WED 23.09

14°/13°
1,011 hPa
THU 24.09

14°/13°
1,012 hPa
FRI 25.09

14°/13°
1,009 hPa
SAT 26.09

19°/12°
1,008 hPa
SUN 27.09

18°/12°
1,010 hPa
MON 28.09

19°/13°
1,011 hPa
TUE 29.09

20°/12°
1,010 hPa
WED 30.09

20°/13°
1,007 hPa
THU 1.10

20°/12°
1,007 hPa
FRI 2.10

20°/12°
1,009 hPa
SAT 3.10

19°/12°
1,010 hPa
SUN 4.10

17°/11°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Ridge Chhoksa Dada


The nearest regions: Dolakha, and others.

The nearest lakes: Bhairav Kund, and others.

The nearest airports: Jiri Airport, and others.

Chhoksa Dada on GoogleMaps

Chhoksa Dada on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Chhoksa Dada.


Chhoksa Dada on OpenStreetMaps

Chhoksa Dada on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Chhoksa Dada.


Chhoksa Dada on Wikimapia

Chhoksa Dada on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Chhoksa Dada.


Chhoksa Dada on HotelsMap

Chhoksa Dada on HotelsMap. Chhoksa Dada.