Dande on Map 

Dande on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Dande. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Dande.


 

Main information about Dande

Dande, , Nepal. GPS coordinates: 27.79203, 85.77926.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Dande on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kothari, Tansithan, Tarke Ghyang, Okharbhot, Chhaharadada, Swara, Khadechaur, Dunda Mukha, Barsan, Andheri, Khamigau, Manegau, Lupran, Phatkasile, Sanjeltar, Deupur, Laganghyan, Salthati, Kyayun, Katse, Syanbokhor, Chhimighyan, Khanagau, Kotyangau, Kapredhunga, Rotepindada, Bakan, Bhonjangau, Dablyan, Bakanghyan, Lamsalthumka, Badegaun, Dablyan, Lamodihi, Syanbotol, Granpan, Dablyan, Kyayun, Bandan, Bhantar, Aiseluchaur, Hiuwapati, Tensinchet, Pathakdhi, Gankhor, Bella, Granpan, Pachkhal, Komran, Swaragau, Kalamsa, Singarchyat, Pendar Khola, Mugugau, Majhigan, Hutunran Bhanjyan, Hotanbran, Paragan, Dhande, Jamran, Naulin, Bhotekate Khola, Magan, Gairigau, Plenthan, Momsan, Bhumedada, Bhotang, Bhumthan, Tomsan, Gyalsin, Banma, Koslin, Sindhupalchok, Sanigauda, Mannewa, Swara, Dundun, Daunthe, Dhinndhinchet, Guarati, Badlan, Dolalghat, Syanbatol, Sunkoshi, Chautara, Panlun, Hundrun, Nasimati, Bhuslun, Gotpani, Selanbari, Hadi Khola, Sapin, Kolati, Nimlun, Adheri, Kalika, Pachwarghat, Selan, Jarkerbari, Rantan, Bholun, Kartun, Bhumlu, Bhumludada, Dadagau, Phalamsangu, Sapin, Ghunwabesi, Mahakal, Ghunwa, Dande, Khoranghat, Sanlun, Bajhe, Pantan, Tembathan, Bajhogaratol, Dadagau, Khoran, Sano Pokhari Bhanjyan, Titre Bhandarigau, Damsin, Phulping Danda, Khanigau, Chinne Laharetol, Dadagau, Gamphathang, Dahaltol, Ghumthan, Makha, Chyachaur, Manedada, Byase, Kyansin, Kalansin, Barkhan, Sanobote Pairo, Nargan, Dadagau, Lamosagu, Pundi, Ghumthang, Jyamlin, Khipin, Dadagau, Bargan, Sajban, Bansaghu, Chhyapidadagau, Maneswara, Khannebas, Hundun, Baldun, Sunkhani, Dase, Panlan, Khoran, Sotan, Tyanthali, Barhabise, Kukhare, Kanlan, Tasithan, Dadagau, Tandi, Marmin, Gauswara, Dablan, Kakrabari, Kharidunga, Phulpin, Pansirpu, Thekkalghiu, Sasim, Chhetan, Miterisagu, Kade, Kholakharka, Lipin, Dinthan, Phalate, Palati Jyandan, Toplyan, Marmin Jyandan, Chyanarsa, Dolansa, Salleri Karkigau, Tadi, Silin, Dankhani, Phurlun, Gurungau, Gaunda, Kapthan, Bhedekharka, Chothan, Konsu, Ghyan, Bhanjyan, Chhahara; or for traveling near lakes: Panch Pokhari, Bhairav Kund; or for climbing on: Saun Dada, Tapaldada, Chang Samarphu, Yangri Dada, Yangri Dada, Palchok Dada, Hile Dada, Chhokambu Dada, Nagi Dada, Kiul Dada, Surke Dada, Timal Dada, Laksman Dada, Bhairavkund Lek, Sailun Dada, Hile Bhanjyan, Bhanjyan Deurali, Torke Dada, Todke Dada, Magan Dada, Chitretham Dada, Surke Dada, Kamikharka Dada, Chyochyo Dada, Hutpran Dada, Irkhu Dada, Ambarsin Dada, Tinsure Dada, Panterma Dada, Paulan Dada, Ghode Dada, Tham Dada, Ogache Dada, Phunboche Dada, Kappa Dada, Sailun Dada, Nambarjun Dada, Jureli Dada, Sunkhani Dada, Pachpile Dada, Pansirpu Dada, Ahalkharka Dada, Hile Dada, Pachpile Dada, Dadar Dada, Silin Dada, Mihel Dada, Jimyal Dada, Kalinchok Bhagawati Dada, Baghkhor Dada, Bukeni Dada;

Other names: Ḍānḍe, Dande, Ḍānḍe.

12 day Weather Forecast - Dande


SAT 31.10

27°/17°
1,018 hPa
SUN 1.11

25°/15°
1,017 hPa
MON 2.11

25°/15°
1,017 hPa
TUE 3.11

24°/14°
1,017 hPa
WED 4.11

22°/12°
1,015 hPa
THU 5.11

21°/11°
1,015 hPa
FRI 6.11

20°/10°
1,017 hPa
SAT 7.11

20°/11°
1,017 hPa
SUN 8.11

22°/12°
1,018 hPa
MON 9.11

22°/12°
1,016 hPa
TUE 10.11

22°/12°
1,016 hPa
WED 11.11

22°/12°
1,019 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Dande


The nearest regions: Kabhre Palanchok, and others.

The nearest lakes: Panch Pokhari, Bhairav Kund, and others.

Dande on GoogleMaps

Dande on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Dande.


Dande on OpenStreetMaps

Dande on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Dande.


Dande on Wikimapia

Dande on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Dande.


Dande on HotelsMap

Dande on HotelsMap. Dande.