Lake Bhute Pokhari on Map 

Lake Bhute Pokhari on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Bhute Pokhari. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Bhute Pokhari.


 

Main information about Lake Bhute Pokhari

Lake Bhute Pokhari, , Nepal. GPS coordinates: 27.84519, 86.41121.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Lake Bhute Pokhari on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Putun, Kattike, Jhoruntol, Soisan, Chapleti, Nanpol, Samlin, Bulunsi, Moldun, Thulo Patal, Maldun, Phaplu, Purangau, Manthala, Chihandada, Chisapani, Gauthale, Saslin, Lumnan, Baldin, Gorpan, Tartun, Kalan, Orandada, Yuragoth, Rasanalu Patle, Deulan, Jhyanmarin, Kurlan, Depun, Lamabagar, Rajharka, Jiri, Simigaon, Dordin, Bwanse, Yelun, Hadikholagau, Those, Masdin, Bukini, Tokdin, Sikpashwar, Paripumpa, Chyanpar, Pannagi, Bulun, Sinba, Garjan, Thodun, Bhandar, Panga, Bamti Bhandar, Ramdin, Bedin, Namkheti, Tadin, Chaulakharka, Dunda, Baldin, Nagau, Dapsadin, Ragan, Themjen, Junbesi, Lunak, Chhule, Thangmoche, Hilajug, Thami; or for traveling near lakes: Napke Pokhari, Bhale Pokhari, Baula Pokhari, Kal Pokhari, Bhute Pokhari, Jata Pokhari, Pach Pokhari, Dudh Pokhari, Chhyugima Pokhari; or for climbing on: Gauri Sankar, Lapchi Kang Range, Ramdin Bhanjyan, Tesi Lapcha, Kwangde, Bijiuli Dada, Thopu Dada, Lise Dada, Dharmathal Dada, Surke Dada, Chilankha Dada, Gyalsun Dada, Tham Dada, Thebe Dada, Deurumma Dada, Kukur Raja Dada, Philinge Dada, Suri Dada, Tham Dada, Muktan Dada, Chapakharka Dada, Khare Dada, Hum Dada, Tansinam Dada, Tagapol Dada, Cherdun Dada, Tanbe Dada, Sothali Dada, Bhanwan Dada, Saune Dada, Jom Dada, Daldun Dada, Papadin Dada, Pathibhara Dada, Kim Dada, Burmuje Dada, Melun Dada, Dhobini Dada, Tansyan Danda, Dorjepam Dada, Menjun Dada, Kalan Dada; the nearest hotels: Jiri Airport;

Other names: Bhute Pokhari̇̄, Bhute Pokhari, Bhute Pokhari̇̄, Bhute Pokharī.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Bhute Pokhari


SUN 17.01

-4°/-10°
1,016 hPa
MON 18.01

-5°/-13°
1,016 hPa
TUE 19.01

-6°/-12°
1,011 hPa
WED 20.01

-7°/-13°
1,011 hPa
THU 21.01

-4°/-10°
1,014 hPa
FRI 22.01

-2°/-10°
1,012 hPa
SAT 23.01

-3°/-11°
1,010 hPa
SUN 24.01

-3°/-11°
1,013 hPa
MON 25.01

-4°/-13°
1,014 hPa
TUE 26.01

-6°/-14°
1,014 hPa
WED 27.01

-9°/-16°
1,015 hPa
THU 28.01

-7°/-13°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Bhute Pokhari


The nearest regions: Dolakha, and others.

The nearest airports: Jiri Airport, and others.

Bhute Pokhari on GoogleMaps

Bhute Pokhari on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Bhute Pokhari.


Bhute Pokhari on OpenStreetMaps

Bhute Pokhari on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Bhute Pokhari.


Bhute Pokhari on Wikimapia

Bhute Pokhari on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Bhute Pokhari.


Bhute Pokhari on HotelsMap

Bhute Pokhari on HotelsMap. Bhute Pokhari.