Lake Chhyugima Pokhari on Map 

Lake Chhyugima Pokhari on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Chhyugima Pokhari. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Chhyugima Pokhari.


 

Main information about Lake Chhyugima Pokhari

Lake Chhyugima Pokhari, , Nepal. GPS coordinates: 27.86134, 86.47724.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Lake Chhyugima Pokhari on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Namche Bazar, Lukla, Masdin, Tokdin, Sikpashwar, Paripumpa, Pannagi, Bulun, Sinba, Garjan, Ramdin, Bedin, Nagau, Ragan, Lunak, Chhule, Thangmoche, Hilajug, Thami, Samde, Thammu, Dole, Khumjung, Chaunrikharka, Phorcha; or for traveling near lakes: Napke Pokhari, Bhale Pokhari, Baula Pokhari, Kal Pokhari, Bhute Pokhari, Jata Pokhari, Pach Pokhari, Dudh Pokhari, Chhyugima Pokhari, Gokyo; or for climbing on: Gauri Sankar, Ngozumpa Kang I, Ngozumpa Kang II, Khumbila, Ramdin Bhanjyan, Tesi Lapcha, Nangpa La, Kwangde, Cherdun Dada, Sothali Dada, Bhanwan Dada, Saune Dada, Jom Dada, Daldun Dada, Papadin Dada, Pathibhara Dada, Kim Dada, Burmuje Dada, Melun Dada, Dhobini Dada, Tansyan Danda, Dorjepam Dada, Phakding; the nearest hotels: Tenzing-Hillary Airport;

Other names: Chhyugimā Pokhari̇̄, Chhyugima Pokhari, Chhyugimā Pokhari̇̄, Chhyugimā Pokharī, Tso Rolpa Lake, Tso Rolpā Lake.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Chhyugima Pokhari


WED 28.10

3°/-3°
1,017 hPa
THU 29.10

4°/-3°
1,018 hPa
FRI 30.10

4°/-4°
1,018 hPa
SAT 31.10

3°/-4°
1,019 hPa
SUN 1.11

4°/-3°
1,018 hPa
MON 2.11

3°/-3°
1,018 hPa
TUE 3.11

2°/-5°
1,018 hPa
WED 4.11

1°/-6°
1,017 hPa
THU 5.11

1°/-5°
1,016 hPa
FRI 6.11

3°/-4°
1,016 hPa
SAT 7.11

3°/-4°
1,016 hPa
SUN 8.11

3°/-5°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Chhyugima Pokhari


The nearest airports: Tenzing-Hillary Airport, and others.

Chhyugima Pokhari on GoogleMaps

Chhyugima Pokhari on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Chhyugima Pokhari.


Chhyugima Pokhari on OpenStreetMaps

Chhyugima Pokhari on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Chhyugima Pokhari.


Chhyugima Pokhari on Wikimapia

Chhyugima Pokhari on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Chhyugima Pokhari.


Chhyugima Pokhari on HotelsMap

Chhyugima Pokhari on HotelsMap. Chhyugima Pokhari.