Lake Dudh Pokhari on Map 

Lake Dudh Pokhari on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Dudh Pokhari. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Dudh Pokhari.


 

Main information about Lake Dudh Pokhari

Lake Dudh Pokhari, , Nepal. GPS coordinates: 27.89057, 86.46567.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Lake Dudh Pokhari on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Namche Bazar, Lukla, Masdin, Tokdin, Sikpashwar, Paripumpa, Pannagi, Bulun, Sinba, Garjan, Ramdin, Bedin, Nagau, Ragan, Lunak, Chhule, Thangmoche, Hilajug, Thami, Samde, Thammu, Dole, Khumjung, Chaunrikharka, Phorcha; or for traveling near lakes: Napke Pokhari, Bhale Pokhari, Baula Pokhari, Kal Pokhari, Bhute Pokhari, Jata Pokhari, Pach Pokhari, Dudh Pokhari, Chhyugima Pokhari, Gokyo; or for climbing on: Gauri Sankar, Ngozumpa Kang I, Ngozumpa Kang II, Khumbila, Ramdin Bhanjyan, Tesi Lapcha, Nangpa La, Kwangde, Cherdun Dada, Sothali Dada, Bhanwan Dada, Saune Dada, Jom Dada, Daldun Dada, Papadin Dada, Pathibhara Dada, Kim Dada, Burmuje Dada, Melun Dada, Dhobini Dada, Tansyan Danda, Dorjepam Dada, Phakding; the nearest hotels: Tenzing-Hillary Airport;

Other names: Dudh Pokhari̇̄, Dudh Pokhari, Dudh Pokhari̇̄, Dudh Pokharī.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Dudh Pokhari


TUE 29.09

6°/1°
1,011 hPa
WED 30.09

6°/0°
1,010 hPa
THU 1.10

6°/0°
1,010 hPa
FRI 2.10

6°/-0°
1,010 hPa
SAT 3.10

6°/-0°
1,011 hPa
SUN 4.10

6°/-1°
1,012 hPa
MON 5.10

5°/-1°
1,013 hPa
TUE 6.10

5°/-1°
1,013 hPa
WED 7.10

5°/-1°
1,014 hPa
THU 8.10

4°/1°
1,016 hPa
FRI 9.10

3°/-1°
1,018 hPa
SAT 10.10

5°/0°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Dudh Pokhari


The nearest airports: Tenzing-Hillary Airport, and others.

Dudh Pokhari on GoogleMaps

Dudh Pokhari on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Dudh Pokhari.


Dudh Pokhari on OpenStreetMaps

Dudh Pokhari on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Dudh Pokhari.


Dudh Pokhari on Wikimapia

Dudh Pokhari on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Dudh Pokhari.


Dudh Pokhari on HotelsMap

Dudh Pokhari on HotelsMap. Dudh Pokhari.