Ridge Tansyan Danda on Map 

Ridge Tansyan Danda on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Tansyan Danda. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Ridge Tansyan Danda.


 

Main information about Ridge Tansyan Danda

Ridge Tansyan Danda, , Nepal. Elevation 4214 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 27.78109, 86.35575.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Ridge Tansyan Danda on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Putun, Kattike, Jhoruntol, Soisan, Chapleti, Nanpol, Samlin, Bulunsi, Moldun, Thulo Patal, Maldun, Phaplu, Purangau, Manthala, Chihandada, Chisapani, Gauthale, Saslin, Lumnan, Baldin, Gorpan, Tartun, Kalan, Orandada, Yuragoth, Rasanalu Patle, Deulan, Jhyanmarin, Kurlan, Depun, Lamabagar, Rajharka, Jiri, Simigaon, Dordin, Bwanse, Yelun, Hadikholagau, Those, Masdin, Bukini, Tokdin, Sikpashwar, Paripumpa, Chyanpar, Pannagi, Bulun, Sinba, Garjan, Thodun, Bhandar, Panga, Bamti Bhandar, Ramdin, Bedin, Namkheti, Tadin, Chaulakharka, Dunda, Baldin, Nagau, Dapsadin, Ragan, Themjen, Junbesi, Lunak, Chhule, Thangmoche, Hilajug, Thami; or for traveling near lakes: Napke Pokhari, Bhale Pokhari, Baula Pokhari, Kal Pokhari, Bhute Pokhari, Jata Pokhari, Pach Pokhari, Dudh Pokhari, Chhyugima Pokhari; or for climbing on: Gauri Sankar, Lapchi Kang Range, Ramdin Bhanjyan, Tesi Lapcha, Kwangde, Bijiuli Dada, Thopu Dada, Lise Dada, Dharmathal Dada, Surke Dada, Chilankha Dada, Gyalsun Dada, Tham Dada, Thebe Dada, Deurumma Dada, Kukur Raja Dada, Philinge Dada, Suri Dada, Tham Dada, Muktan Dada, Chapakharka Dada, Khare Dada, Hum Dada, Tansinam Dada, Tagapol Dada, Cherdun Dada, Tanbe Dada, Sothali Dada, Bhanwan Dada, Saune Dada, Jom Dada, Daldun Dada, Papadin Dada, Pathibhara Dada, Kim Dada, Burmuje Dada, Melun Dada, Dhobini Dada, Tansyan Danda, Dorjepam Dada, Menjun Dada, Kalan Dada; the nearest hotels: Jiri Airport;

Other names: Ṭāṅsyāṅ Ḍānḍā.

12 day Weather Forecast - Ridge Tansyan Danda


WED 28.10

4°/-2°
1,019 hPa
THU 29.10

7°/-2°
1,017 hPa
FRI 30.10

7°/-1°
1,018 hPa
SAT 31.10

7°/-2°
1,018 hPa
SUN 1.11

7°/-1°
1,017 hPa
MON 2.11

6°/-1°
1,018 hPa
TUE 3.11

5°/-4°
1,017 hPa
WED 4.11

3°/-5°
1,016 hPa
THU 5.11

3°/-5°
1,018 hPa
FRI 6.11

4°/-4°
1,018 hPa
SAT 7.11

4°/-5°
1,018 hPa
SUN 8.11

4°/-4°
1,018 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Ridge Tansyan Danda


The nearest regions: Dolakha, and others.

The nearest airports: Jiri Airport, and others.

Tansyan Danda on GoogleMaps

Tansyan Danda on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Tansyan Danda.


Tansyan Danda on OpenStreetMaps

Tansyan Danda on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Tansyan Danda.


Tansyan Danda on Wikimapia

Tansyan Danda on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Tansyan Danda.


Tansyan Danda on HotelsMap

Tansyan Danda on HotelsMap. Tansyan Danda.