Ridge Jom Dada on Map 

Ridge Jom Dada on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Jom Dada. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Ridge Jom Dada.


 

Main information about Ridge Jom Dada

Ridge Jom Dada, , Nepal. Elevation 3667 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 27.83275, 86.29121.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Ridge Jom Dada on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Charikot, Masin, Damdagau, Gurungau, Buddekhani, Basboto, Kiratichhap, Benpa, Suplun, Dolakha, Koyan, Thanmaru, Dude, Godun, Sanwa, Khupachagu, Liptun, Kyanpal, Bunmadada, Salleni, Kyandandi, Lotin, Phyanphyan, Thopsan, Bharentol, Sinkhu, Dumsi Bhanjyan, Simchaur, Linba, Gogane, Chilankha, Putun, Kattike, Jhoruntol, Soisan, Chapleti, Nanpol, Samlin, Bulunsi, Moldun, Thulo Patal, Maldun, Phaplu, Purangau, Manthala, Chihandada, Chisapani, Gauthale, Saslin, Lumnan, Baldin, Gorpan, Tartun, Kalan, Orandada, Yuragoth, Rasanalu Patle, Deulan, Jhyanmarin, Kurlan, Depun, Lamabagar, Rajharka, Jiri, Simigaon, Dordin, Bwanse, Yelun, Hadikholagau, Those, Masdin, Bukini, Tokdin, Sikpashwar, Paripumpa, Chyanpar, Pannagi, Bulun, Sinba, Garjan, Thodun, Bhandar, Panga, Bamti Bhandar, Ramdin, Bedin, Namkheti, Tadin, Chaulakharka, Dunda, Baldin, Nagau, Dapsadin, Ragan, Themjen, Junbesi; or for traveling near lakes: Napke Pokhari, Bhale Pokhari, Baula Pokhari, Kal Pokhari, Bhute Pokhari, Jata Pokhari, Pach Pokhari, Dudh Pokhari, Chhyugima Pokhari; or for climbing on: Gauri Sankar, Lapchi Kang Range, Ramdin Bhanjyan, Tesi Lapcha, Chhuduk Dada, Golma Dada, Topa Dada, Phare Dada, Sewa Dada, Surun Dada, Sanibar Dada, Namathali Dada, Purkhan Dada, Chuli Dada, Ratmate Dada, Chhoksa Dada, Pokhare Dada, Phate Dada, Lasakipchyan Dada, Phurke Dada, Kipchan Dada, Bolde Dada, Bijiuli Dada, Thopu Dada, Lise Dada, Dharmathal Dada, Surke Dada, Chilankha Dada, Gyalsun Dada, Tham Dada, Thebe Dada, Deurumma Dada, Kukur Raja Dada, Philinge Dada, Suri Dada, Tham Dada, Muktan Dada, Chapakharka Dada, Khare Dada, Hum Dada, Tansinam Dada, Tagapol Dada, Cherdun Dada, Tanbe Dada, Sothali Dada, Bhanwan Dada, Saune Dada, Jom Dada, Daldun Dada, Papadin Dada, Pathibhara Dada, Kim Dada, Burmuje Dada, Melun Dada, Dhobini Dada, Tansyan Danda, Dorjepam Dada, Menjun Dada, Kalan Dada; the nearest hotels: Jiri Airport;

Other names: Jom Ḍā̃ḍā, Jom Dada, Jom Danda, Jom Ḍānḍā, Jom Ḍā̃ḍā.

12 day Weather Forecast - Ridge Jom Dada


WED 8.07

14°/10°
1,004 hPa
THU 9.07

14°/10°
1,002 hPa
FRI 10.07

11°/9°
1,001 hPa
SAT 11.07

12°/9°
1,001 hPa
SUN 12.07

12°/9°
1,004 hPa
MON 13.07

13°/10°
1,005 hPa
TUE 14.07

12°/9°
1,008 hPa
WED 15.07

12°/9°
1,008 hPa
THU 16.07

12°/10°
1,005 hPa
FRI 17.07

11°/9°
1,007 hPa
SAT 18.07

11°/9°
1,010 hPa
SUN 19.07

10°/9°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Ridge Jom Dada


The nearest regions: Dolakha, and others.

The nearest airports: Jiri Airport, and others.

Jom Dada on GoogleMaps

Jom Dada on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Jom Dada.


Jom Dada on OpenStreetMaps

Jom Dada on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Jom Dada.


Jom Dada on Wikimapia

Jom Dada on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Jom Dada.


Jom Dada on HotelsMap

Jom Dada on HotelsMap. Jom Dada.