Hunga on Map 

Hunga on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Hunga. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Hunga.


 

Main information about Hunga

Hunga, , Nepal. GPS coordinates: 27.52439, 86.28301.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Hunga on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Ghyandada, Charikot, Odane, Bhaisesui, Damdagau, Melun, Gurungau, Khadwari, Basboto, Khamane, Kiratichhap, Manthali, Suplun, Gaipani, Dolakha, Thanre, Thanmaru, Dude, Godun, Liptun, Barhabise, Salleni, Bundal, Phyanphyan, Tilbun, Dansintar, Tilbun, Majhgau, Dumsi Bhanjyan, Simchaur, Gogane, Putun, Kattike, Chapleti, Silinbesi, Kangabagau, Bhangja, Ghyanle, Moldun, Thulo Patal, Painbot, Phaplu, Paiyaswara, Chechhpu, Purangau, Bittarigau, Jarange, Kanre, Chihandada, Gauthale, Bijulikot, Laksmibas, Gorpan, Kalan, Rasanalu Patle, Jhyanmarin, Depun, Jhimile, Saghutar, Bolunbolun, Rajharka, Jiri, Khapingau, Satlun, Gahunkhola, Dordin, Gantar, Bwanse, Gamnantar, Dansintar, Yelun, Hadikholagau, Those, Dandunge, Purbaje, Masdin, Kharibitta, Ghyansan, Chiplin, Bukini, Hunga, Adheri, Jhinmali, Paranche, Gothdada, Paripumpa, Chyanpar, Pannagi, Lukhigau, Dipsin, Sakhamari, Tankitar, Bulun, Sinba, Garjan, Simaldada, Silun, Ekan, Thodun, Bhandar, Jyandalu, Panga, Bamti Bhandar, Bundel, Mansire, Thindin, Namkheti, Tadin, Chaulakharka, Dunda, Para, Baldin, Solunpakha, Dapsadin, Bunnam, Ragan, Chaunlabot, Themjen, Tanku, Bandip, Karkigau, Guruntol, Taptin, Chatin, Khamdin, Jantra Khani, Okhaldhunga, Rumjatar, Junbesi, Ramechhap; or for traveling near lakes: Bhale Pokhari, Baula Pokhari, Kal Pokhari, Jata Pokhari, Pach Pokhari; or for climbing on: Tarakhase Dada, Ramite Dada, Jase Bhanjyan, Topa Dada, Surun Dada, Purkhan Dada, Chuli Dada, Ratmate Dada, Pokhare Dada, Bhumethumke Dada, Bolde Dada, Tham Dada, Thopu Dada, Lise Dada, Dharmathal Dada, Surke Dada, Giddhe Dada, Tare Bhir, Deurumma Dada, Kangaba Dada, Giddhe Dada, Saipu Dada, Kanle Dada, Tham Dada, Base Dada, Tinchuli Dada, Muktan Dada, Tanbe Danda, Chapakharka Dada, Gole Dada, Cherdun Dada, Tanbe Dada, Saune Dada, Tham Dada, Pathibhara Dada, Burmuje Dada, Dhobini Dada, Tintaleban Dada, Ramdin Dada, Taklun Dada, Lamje Dada, Tuksinda Dada, Pokhare Dada, Toriphule Dada, Menjun Dada, Kalan Dada; the nearest hotels: Ramechhap Airport, Jiri Airport;

Other names: Hungā.

12 day Weather Forecast - Hunga


THU 29.10

18°/10°
1,017 hPa
FRI 30.10

21°/12°
1,017 hPa
SAT 31.10

20°/12°
1,017 hPa
SUN 1.11

19°/11°
1,017 hPa
MON 2.11

18°/10°
1,017 hPa
TUE 3.11

18°/9°
1,017 hPa
WED 4.11

17°/8°
1,016 hPa
THU 5.11

16°/8°
1,016 hPa
FRI 6.11

15°/7°
1,016 hPa
SAT 7.11

15°/7°
1,016 hPa
SUN 8.11

16°/7°
1,016 hPa
MON 9.11

16°/7°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Hunga


The nearest regions: Ramechhap, Okhaldhunga, and others.

The nearest airports: Ramechhap Airport, Jiri Airport, and others.

Hunga on GoogleMaps

Hunga on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Hunga.


Hunga on OpenStreetMaps

Hunga on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Hunga.


Hunga on Wikimapia

Hunga on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Hunga.


Hunga on HotelsMap

Hunga on HotelsMap. Hunga.