Mt. range Churiya Range on Map 

Mt. range Churiya Range on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Churiya Range. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mt. range Churiya Range.


 

Main information about Mt. range Churiya Range

Mt. range Churiya Range, , Nepal. Elevation 596 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 27.14454, 85.55903.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Mt. range Churiya Range on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Malangwa, Lunkhop, Totibari, Binwatol, Dhangadhi, Bairiya, Juribela, Bishrampur, Lalbhiti, Mangalpur, Karanuje, Kinrintol, Karmaiya, Hariharpur Gadhi, Nayagau, Pahritol, Nayarod, Pachgachhiya, Lumbutar, Guruntol, Hattisar Haripur, Aptar, Tallo Jutpani, Dagetol, Saleshbasti, Kalikabasti, Nawalpur Bajartol, Janakibasti, Balmikibasti, Dadagau, Beldadagau, Aptar, Atrauli, Ishwarpur, Ajingar, Sirthaki, Bhutana, Kalpabriksa, Ranja, Syantantol, Pattharkot, Barentol, Manjidada, Tersehaun, Magardihi, Thintol, Dugedanda, Lopchandhi, Chahp Jagar, Deurati, Karamdandi, Jhandadada, Dhamite, Katunje, Karkidada, Bhainse, Apchauri, Dhadkhola, Madarkholagau, Bahrabise, Nayatol, Sripur, Guidun, Phunlbari, Dhalkewar, Bijalpura, Hattigauda, Satdine, Okhale Khola; or for climbing on: Churiya Range, Kali Lek, Kati Lek Dada, Chure Range, Sarkin Dada, Churiya Dada, Chainpur Dada, Bhimkot Dada, Banthakur Dada, Hariharpur Dada, Madhuban Dada, Rajarani Dada, Shikhar Dada;

Other names: Churiyā Range.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mt. range Churiya Range


SAT 26.09

29°/22°
1,006 hPa
SUN 27.09

28°/23°
1,008 hPa
MON 28.09

29°/23°
1,009 hPa
TUE 29.09

29°/23°
1,008 hPa
WED 30.09

29°/23°
1,007 hPa
THU 1.10

29°/23°
1,006 hPa
FRI 2.10

29°/23°
1,006 hPa
SAT 3.10

29°/23°
1,005 hPa
SUN 4.10

30°/23°
1,007 hPa
MON 5.10

30°/23°
1,008 hPa
TUE 6.10

29°/22°
1,009 hPa
WED 7.10

29°/22°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mt. range Churiya Range


The nearest regions: Sarlahi, Mahottari, and others.

Churiya Range on GoogleMaps

Churiya Range on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Churiya Range.


Churiya Range on OpenStreetMaps

Churiya Range on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Churiya Range.


Churiya Range on Wikimapia

Churiya Range on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Churiya Range.


Churiya Range on HotelsMap

Churiya Range on HotelsMap. Churiya Range.