Ridge Shikhar Dada on Map 

Ridge Shikhar Dada on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Shikhar Dada. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Ridge Shikhar Dada.


 

Main information about Ridge Shikhar Dada

Ridge Shikhar Dada, , Nepal. Elevation 651 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 27.19302, 85.82268.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Ridge Shikhar Dada on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Aruboto, Hattisar Haripur, Aptar, Thuteap, Tallo Jutpani, Dagetol, Saleshbasti, Kalikabasti, Nawalpur Bajartol, Ankura, Janakibasti, Basghari, Bolbot, Balmikibasti, Dadagau, Beldadagau, Aptar, Phoksintar, Atrauli, Ishwarpur, Bhantar, Ajingar, Sirthaki, Bhutana, Tilbari, Range Bhanjyan, Kalpabriksa, Ranja, Syantantol, Pattharkot, Barentol, Manjidada, Tersehaun, Magardihi, Thintol, Dugedanda, Kalwan, Manedada, Lopchandhi, Chahp Jagar, Deurati, Karamdandi, Jhandadada, Rancha Bhantar, Sinpal, Merpa, Dhamite, Katunje, Waltin, Karkidada, Bhainse, Apchauri, Bagatol, Ramrin, Dhadkhola, Madarkholagau, Bahrabise, Nayatol, Chyakhle, Guidun, Phunlbari, Adheri, Dhalkewar, Bijalpura, Hattigauda, Satdine, Okhale Khola, Dumja, Siundibadada, Dumsidada, Nayatol, Jhor Khola, Tamlin, Landi, Gondal, Sanwale, Khattar, Dujin, Bhanjyan, Gaiyatar, Nepal, Kamalamai, Asumatitol, Chisanijhora, Nayachhap, Jhakritol, Prasai, Patu, Dhungrebas, Lalbhitti, Tulasi, Chainpur, Kamalmai Nagarpalika, Anpchaur, Pachbhaiya, Palase, Phitingau, Bhanjyandada, Tyantan, Sadikholagau, Thakledado, Tari, Beni Ghat, Katle, Ghatbesi, Kerunkholagau, Dadakateri, Sindhuli Garhi, Selghat, Jhankridada, Guruntol, Hirdin, Jhankridada, Lanjer, Thanle, Tansar, Jharlantar, Kharban, Phoksin, Baje, Khaldol, Simlgairi, Kaindale, Lyandantar, Phorse, Utrintar, Kanrin, Dhanle, Mathile Chankhu, Lyanlyan; or for climbing on: Mane Dada, Kheltar Dada, Tham Dada, Churiya Range, Kali Lek, Phapar Dada, Mahabharat Lek, Kati Lek Dada, Chure Range, Jhalkane Danda, Gurase Dada, Baghphal Bhanjyan, Sola Bhanjyan, Keware Bhanjyan, Tharahari Bhanjyan, Taksar Bhanjyan, Banthakur Dada, Hariharpur Dada, Bamba Dada, Madhuban Dada, Rajarani Dada, Shikhar Dada, Nigalpani Dada, Tapke Dada, Todke Dada, Sita Dada, Lapka Dada, Sanne Dada;

Other names: Shikhar Ḍā̃ḍā, Shikhar Dada, Shikhar Danda, Shikhar Ḍānḍā, Shikhar Ḍā̃ḍā.

12 day Weather Forecast - Ridge Shikhar Dada


FRI 18.09

28°/23°
1,006 hPa
SAT 19.09

31°/25°
1,006 hPa
SUN 20.09

33°/26°
1,004 hPa
MON 21.09

30°/25°
1,004 hPa
TUE 22.09

29°/23°
1,006 hPa
WED 23.09

24°/22°
1,005 hPa
THU 24.09

26°/22°
1,005 hPa
FRI 25.09

23°/22°
1,006 hPa
SAT 26.09

27°/22°
1,004 hPa
SUN 27.09

26°/22°
1,006 hPa
MON 28.09

28°/22°
1,008 hPa
TUE 29.09

29°/23°
1,008 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Ridge Shikhar Dada


The nearest regions: Sarlahi, Sindhuli, Janakpur Zone, and others.

Shikhar Dada on GoogleMaps

Shikhar Dada on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Shikhar Dada.


Shikhar Dada on OpenStreetMaps

Shikhar Dada on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Shikhar Dada.


Shikhar Dada on Wikimapia

Shikhar Dada on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Shikhar Dada.


Shikhar Dada on HotelsMap

Shikhar Dada on HotelsMap. Shikhar Dada.