Lake Kal Pokhari on Map 

Lake Kal Pokhari on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kal Pokhari. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Kal Pokhari.


 

Main information about Lake Kal Pokhari

Lake Kal Pokhari, , Nepal. GPS coordinates: 27.72866, 86.40444.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Lake Kal Pokhari on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Putun, Kattike, Jhoruntol, Soisan, Chapleti, Nanpol, Samlin, Bhangja, Bulunsi, Moldun, Thulo Patal, Maldun, Phaplu, Paiyaswara, Purangau, Bittarigau, Kanre, Manthala, Chihandada, Chisapani, Gauthale, Saslin, Baldin, Gorpan, Tartun, Kalan, Orandada, Rasanalu Patle, Deulan, Jhyanmarin, Kurlan, Depun, Lamabagar, Jhimile, Rajharka, Jiri, Khapingau, Simigaon, Dordin, Bwanse, Yelun, Hadikholagau, Those, Dandunge, Masdin, Bukini, Hunga, Tokdin, Jhinmali, Sikpashwar, Gothdada, Paripumpa, Chyanpar, Pannagi, Lukhigau, Bulun, Sinba, Garjan, Simaldada, Ekan, Thodun, Bhandar, Jyandalu, Panga, Bamti Bhandar, Ramdin, Bundel, Bedin, Namkheti, Tadin, Chaulakharka, Dunda, Baldin, Nagau, Dapsadin, Ragan, Themjen, Taptin, Chatin, Junbesi, Phaphlu, Salleri, Chhule, Thangmoche, Hilajug, Thami; or for traveling near lakes: Napke Pokhari, Bhale Pokhari, Baula Pokhari, Kal Pokhari, Bhute Pokhari, Jata Pokhari, Pach Pokhari, Dudh Pokhari, Chhyugima Pokhari; or for climbing on: Lapchi Kang Range, Ramdin Bhanjyan, Jase Bhanjyan, Tesi Lapcha, Kwangde, Tham Dada, Bijiuli Dada, Thopu Dada, Lise Dada, Dharmathal Dada, Surke Dada, Chilankha Dada, Giddhe Dada, Gyalsun Dada, Tham Dada, Thebe Dada, Deurumma Dada, Philinge Dada, Suri Dada, Kanle Dada, Tham Dada, Base Dada, Tinchuli Dada, Muktan Dada, Tanbe Danda, Chapakharka Dada, Khare Dada, Gole Dada, Tansinam Dada, Tagapol Dada, Cherdun Dada, Tanbe Dada, Sothali Dada, Bhanwan Dada, Saune Dada, Jom Dada, Daldun Dada, Papadin Dada, Pathibhara Dada, Kim Dada, Burmuje Dada, Melun Dada, Dhobini Dada, Tansyan Danda, Ramdin Dada, Dorjepam Dada, Taklun Dada, Lamje Dada, Toriphule Dada, Menjun Dada, Kalan Dada; the nearest hotels: Jiri Airport, Phaplu Airport;

Other names: Kāl Pokhari̇̄, Kal Pokhari, Kāl Pokhari̇̄, Kāl Pokharī.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Kal Pokhari


TUE 11.08

8°/5°
1,005 hPa
WED 12.08

8°/5°
1,005 hPa
THU 13.08

6°/4°
1,007 hPa
FRI 14.08

6°/5°
1,004 hPa
SAT 15.08

6°/4°
1,003 hPa
SUN 16.08

7°/5°
1,004 hPa
MON 17.08

7°/5°
1,005 hPa
TUE 18.08

8°/5°
1,005 hPa
WED 19.08

8°/5°
1,007 hPa
THU 20.08

7°/4°
1,008 hPa
FRI 21.08

6°/5°
1,009 hPa
SAT 22.08

7°/5°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Kal Pokhari


The nearest regions: Dolakha, and others.

The nearest airports: Jiri Airport, Phaplu Airport, and others.

Kal Pokhari on GoogleMaps

Kal Pokhari on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Kal Pokhari.


Kal Pokhari on OpenStreetMaps

Kal Pokhari on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kal Pokhari.


Kal Pokhari on Wikimapia

Kal Pokhari on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kal Pokhari.


Kal Pokhari on HotelsMap

Kal Pokhari on HotelsMap. Kal Pokhari.