Lake Baula Pokhari on Map 

Lake Baula Pokhari on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Baula Pokhari. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Baula Pokhari.


 

Main information about Lake Baula Pokhari

Lake Baula Pokhari, , Nepal. GPS coordinates: 27.67019, 86.3873.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Lake Baula Pokhari on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Putun, Kattike, Jhoruntol, Soisan, Chapleti, Nanpol, Samlin, Bhangja, Bulunsi, Moldun, Thulo Patal, Maldun, Phaplu, Paiyaswara, Purangau, Bittarigau, Kanre, Manthala, Chihandada, Chisapani, Gauthale, Saslin, Baldin, Gorpan, Tartun, Kalan, Orandada, Rasanalu Patle, Deulan, Jhyanmarin, Kurlan, Depun, Lamabagar, Jhimile, Rajharka, Jiri, Khapingau, Simigaon, Dordin, Bwanse, Yelun, Hadikholagau, Those, Dandunge, Masdin, Bukini, Hunga, Tokdin, Jhinmali, Sikpashwar, Gothdada, Paripumpa, Chyanpar, Pannagi, Lukhigau, Bulun, Sinba, Garjan, Simaldada, Ekan, Thodun, Bhandar, Jyandalu, Panga, Bamti Bhandar, Ramdin, Bundel, Bedin, Namkheti, Tadin, Chaulakharka, Dunda, Baldin, Nagau, Dapsadin, Ragan, Themjen, Taptin, Chatin, Junbesi, Phaphlu, Salleri, Chhule, Thangmoche, Hilajug, Thami; or for traveling near lakes: Napke Pokhari, Bhale Pokhari, Baula Pokhari, Kal Pokhari, Bhute Pokhari, Jata Pokhari, Pach Pokhari, Dudh Pokhari, Chhyugima Pokhari; or for climbing on: Lapchi Kang Range, Ramdin Bhanjyan, Jase Bhanjyan, Tesi Lapcha, Kwangde, Tham Dada, Bijiuli Dada, Thopu Dada, Lise Dada, Dharmathal Dada, Surke Dada, Chilankha Dada, Giddhe Dada, Gyalsun Dada, Tham Dada, Thebe Dada, Deurumma Dada, Philinge Dada, Suri Dada, Kanle Dada, Tham Dada, Base Dada, Tinchuli Dada, Muktan Dada, Tanbe Danda, Chapakharka Dada, Khare Dada, Gole Dada, Tansinam Dada, Tagapol Dada, Cherdun Dada, Tanbe Dada, Sothali Dada, Bhanwan Dada, Saune Dada, Jom Dada, Daldun Dada, Papadin Dada, Pathibhara Dada, Kim Dada, Burmuje Dada, Melun Dada, Dhobini Dada, Tansyan Danda, Ramdin Dada, Dorjepam Dada, Taklun Dada, Lamje Dada, Toriphule Dada, Menjun Dada, Kalan Dada; the nearest hotels: Jiri Airport, Phaplu Airport;

Other names: Baulā Pokhari̇̄, Baula Pokhari, Baulā Pokhari̇̄, Baulā Pokharī.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Baula Pokhari


SUN 17.01

1°/-5°
1,016 hPa
MON 18.01

1°/-7°
1,016 hPa
TUE 19.01

-1°/-7°
1,011 hPa
WED 20.01

-1°/-9°
1,011 hPa
THU 21.01

-0°/-7°
1,014 hPa
FRI 22.01

1°/-6°
1,012 hPa
SAT 23.01

2°/-5°
1,010 hPa
SUN 24.01

3°/-6°
1,013 hPa
MON 25.01

2°/-7°
1,014 hPa
TUE 26.01

0°/-8°
1,011 hPa
WED 27.01

-0°/-9°
1,012 hPa
THU 28.01

-1°/-8°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Baula Pokhari


The nearest regions: Dolakha, and others.

The nearest airports: Jiri Airport, Phaplu Airport, and others.

Baula Pokhari on GoogleMaps

Baula Pokhari on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Baula Pokhari.


Baula Pokhari on OpenStreetMaps

Baula Pokhari on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Baula Pokhari.


Baula Pokhari on Wikimapia

Baula Pokhari on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Baula Pokhari.


Baula Pokhari on HotelsMap

Baula Pokhari on HotelsMap. Baula Pokhari.