Pass Taksar Bhanjyan on Map 

Pass Taksar Bhanjyan on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Taksar Bhanjyan. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Taksar Bhanjyan.


 

Main information about Pass Taksar Bhanjyan

Pass Taksar Bhanjyan, , Nepal. Elevation 1079 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 27.24293, 85.98161.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Pass Taksar Bhanjyan on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Dhadkhola, Madarkholagau, Bahrabise, Nayatol, Chyakhle, Guidun, Phunlbari, Adheri, Dhalkewar, Bijalpura, Hattigauda, Satdine, Okhale Khola, Dumja, Siundibadada, Dumsidada, Nayatol, Jhor Khola, Tamlin, Landi, Gondal, Sanwale, Khattar, Dujin, Bhanjyan, Gaiyatar, Nepal, Kamalamai, Asumatitol, Chisanijhora, Nayachhap, Jhakritol, Prasai, Patu, Dhungrebas, Lalbhitti, Tulasi, Chainpur, Kamalmai Nagarpalika, Anpchaur, Pachbhaiya, Palase, Phitingau, Bhanjyandada, Tyantan, Sadikholagau, Thakledado, Tari, Beni Ghat, Katle, Ghatbesi, Kerunkholagau, Dadakateri, Sindhuli Garhi, Selghat, Jhankridada, Guruntol, Hirdin, Jhankridada, Lanjer, Thanle, Tansar, Jharlantar, Kharban, Phoksin, Baje, Khaldol, Simlgairi, Kaindale, Lyandantar, Phorse, Utrintar, Kanrin, Dhanle, Mathile Chankhu, Lyanlyan, Odane, Bhaisesui, Dhanle, Haidada, Khadwari, Khamane, Manthali, Khokalin, Chhirinbas, Thanre, Tantange, Munldada, Bhohatar, Bhaluwai, Shikharpur, Karaunje, Tilbun, Banka, Gopalpur, Dansintar, Dundunge, Tilbun, Mathillo Pacharan, Bhabintham, Banrin, Bairaha, Bhalchan, Punpunge, Silinbesi, Kangabagau, Ghyanle, Kadan, Bunbunge, Painbot, Chechhpu, Jarange, Syankti, Banribesi, Dinladip, Bijulikot, Laksmibas, Tilpunbesi, Banrindada, Tilpundada, Besare, Siprin, Saghutar, Bolunbolun, Chihandada, Palapu, Bajagau, Satlun, Sungure, Arunthakur, Paunti, Gahunkhola, Gantar, Chhantardada, Chhatiwan, Ramechhap; or for climbing on: Mane Dada, Kheltar Dada, Tham Dada, Mahabharat Lek, Kati Lek Dada, Chure Range, Jhalkane Danda, Gurase Dada, Churiya Range, Ramite Dada, Tarakhase Dada, Ramite Dada, Keware Bhanjyan, Tharahari Bhanjyan, Taksar Bhanjyan, Rajarani Dada, Shikhar Dada, Nigalpani Dada, Tapke Dada, Todke Dada, Sita Dada, Lapka Dada, Sanne Dada, Bhumethumke Dada, Tare Bhir, Kangaba Dada, Giddhe Dada, Saipu Dada; the nearest hotels: Ramechhap Airport;

Other names: Ṭaksār Bhañjyāṅ.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Taksar Bhanjyan


SUN 20.09

31°/23°
1,005 hPa
MON 21.09

27°/21°
1,005 hPa
TUE 22.09

22°/21°
1,006 hPa
WED 23.09

22°/20°
1,007 hPa
THU 24.09

20°/20°
1,008 hPa
FRI 25.09

26°/20°
1,004 hPa
SAT 26.09

23°/19°
1,004 hPa
SUN 27.09

23°/19°
1,006 hPa
MON 28.09

25°/20°
1,008 hPa
TUE 29.09

26°/20°
1,010 hPa
WED 30.09

26°/20°
1,008 hPa
THU 1.10

26°/20°
1,008 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Taksar Bhanjyan


The nearest regions: Sindhuli, Ramechhap, Janakpur Zone, and others.

The nearest airports: Ramechhap Airport, and others.

Taksar Bhanjyan on GoogleMaps

Taksar Bhanjyan on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Taksar Bhanjyan.


Taksar Bhanjyan on OpenStreetMaps

Taksar Bhanjyan on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Taksar Bhanjyan.


Taksar Bhanjyan on Wikimapia

Taksar Bhanjyan on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Taksar Bhanjyan.


Taksar Bhanjyan on HotelsMap

Taksar Bhanjyan on HotelsMap. Taksar Bhanjyan.