Themjen on Map 

Themjen on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Themjen. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Themjen.


 

Main information about Themjen

Themjen, , Nepal. GPS coordinates: 27.59286, 86.4568.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Themjen on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Namche Bazar, Lukla, Gamnantar, Yelun, Hadikholagau, Those, Dandunge, Purbaje, Masdin, Bukini, Hunga, Tokdin, Jhinmali, Sikpashwar, Gothdada, Paripumpa, Chyanpar, Pannagi, Lukhigau, Sakhamari, Bulun, Sinba, Garjan, Simaldada, Ekan, Thodun, Bhandar, Jyandalu, Panga, Bamti Bhandar, Bundel, Mansire, Thindin, Namkheti, Tadin, Chaulakharka, Dunda, Baldin, Dapsadin, Ragan, Themjen, Tanku, Bandip, Taptin, Chatin, Khamdin, Jantra Khani, Junbesi, Phaphlu, Salleri, Thangmoche, Hilajug, Thami, Samde, Jubing, Thammu, Dole, Wapsa Khani, Khumjung, Chaunrikharka, Aisyalukharka, Phorcha; or for traveling near lakes: Napke Pokhari, Bhale Pokhari, Baula Pokhari, Kal Pokhari, Bhute Pokhari, Jata Pokhari, Pach Pokhari; or for climbing on: Khumbila, Ramdin Bhanjyan, Jase Bhanjyan, Tesi Lapcha, Kwangde, Cherdun Dada, Tanbe Dada, Sothali Dada, Saune Dada, Jom Dada, Papadin Dada, Tham Dada, Pathibhara Dada, Kim Dada, Burmuje Dada, Dhobini Dada, Tansyan Danda, Tintaleban Dada, Ramdin Dada, Taklun Dada, Lamje Dada, Tuksinda Dada, Pokhare Dada, Toriphule Dada, Menjun Dada, Kalan Dada, Phakding; the nearest hotels: Phaplu Airport, Tenzing-Hillary Airport;

Other names: Ṭhemjen.

12 day Weather Forecast - Themjen


TUE 29.09

19°/15°
1,010 hPa
WED 30.09

20°/14°
1,009 hPa
THU 1.10

21°/14°
1,009 hPa
FRI 2.10

21°/14°
1,009 hPa
SAT 3.10

21°/13°
1,010 hPa
SUN 4.10

21°/13°
1,011 hPa
MON 5.10

21°/13°
1,012 hPa
TUE 6.10

21°/13°
1,012 hPa
WED 7.10

20°/13°
1,013 hPa
THU 8.10

18°/15°
1,016 hPa
FRI 9.10

20°/14°
1,017 hPa
SAT 10.10

21°/14°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Themjen


The nearest airports: Phaplu Airport, Tenzing-Hillary Airport, and others.

Themjen on GoogleMaps

Themjen on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Themjen.


Themjen on OpenStreetMaps

Themjen on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Themjen.


Themjen on Wikimapia

Themjen on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Themjen.


Themjen on HotelsMap

Themjen on HotelsMap. Themjen.