Lake Pach Pokhari on Map 

Lake Pach Pokhari on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Pach Pokhari. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Pach Pokhari.


 

Main information about Lake Pach Pokhari

Lake Pach Pokhari, , Nepal. GPS coordinates: 27.73156, 86.42174.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Lake Pach Pokhari on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Putun, Kattike, Jhoruntol, Soisan, Chapleti, Nanpol, Samlin, Bhangja, Bulunsi, Moldun, Thulo Patal, Maldun, Phaplu, Paiyaswara, Purangau, Bittarigau, Kanre, Manthala, Chihandada, Chisapani, Gauthale, Saslin, Baldin, Gorpan, Tartun, Kalan, Orandada, Rasanalu Patle, Deulan, Jhyanmarin, Kurlan, Depun, Lamabagar, Jhimile, Rajharka, Jiri, Khapingau, Simigaon, Dordin, Bwanse, Yelun, Hadikholagau, Those, Dandunge, Masdin, Bukini, Hunga, Tokdin, Jhinmali, Sikpashwar, Gothdada, Paripumpa, Chyanpar, Pannagi, Lukhigau, Bulun, Sinba, Garjan, Simaldada, Ekan, Thodun, Bhandar, Jyandalu, Panga, Bamti Bhandar, Ramdin, Bundel, Bedin, Namkheti, Tadin, Chaulakharka, Dunda, Baldin, Nagau, Dapsadin, Ragan, Themjen, Taptin, Chatin, Junbesi, Phaphlu, Salleri, Chhule, Thangmoche, Hilajug, Thami; or for traveling near lakes: Napke Pokhari, Bhale Pokhari, Baula Pokhari, Kal Pokhari, Bhute Pokhari, Jata Pokhari, Pach Pokhari, Dudh Pokhari, Chhyugima Pokhari; or for climbing on: Lapchi Kang Range, Ramdin Bhanjyan, Jase Bhanjyan, Tesi Lapcha, Kwangde, Tham Dada, Bijiuli Dada, Thopu Dada, Lise Dada, Dharmathal Dada, Surke Dada, Chilankha Dada, Giddhe Dada, Gyalsun Dada, Tham Dada, Thebe Dada, Deurumma Dada, Philinge Dada, Suri Dada, Kanle Dada, Tham Dada, Base Dada, Tinchuli Dada, Muktan Dada, Tanbe Danda, Chapakharka Dada, Khare Dada, Gole Dada, Tansinam Dada, Tagapol Dada, Cherdun Dada, Tanbe Dada, Sothali Dada, Bhanwan Dada, Saune Dada, Jom Dada, Daldun Dada, Papadin Dada, Pathibhara Dada, Kim Dada, Burmuje Dada, Melun Dada, Dhobini Dada, Tansyan Danda, Ramdin Dada, Dorjepam Dada, Taklun Dada, Lamje Dada, Toriphule Dada, Menjun Dada, Kalan Dada; the nearest hotels: Jiri Airport, Phaplu Airport;

Other names: Pāch Pokhari̇̄, Pach Pokhari, Pāch Pokhari̇̄, Pāch Pokharī.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Pach Pokhari


MON 30.11

0°/-7°
1,020 hPa
TUE 1.12

-0°/-7°
1,020 hPa
WED 2.12

-3°/-9°
1,016 hPa
THU 3.12

-5°/-9°
1,015 hPa
FRI 4.12

-4°/-10°
1,015 hPa
SAT 5.12

-6°/-10°
1,014 hPa
SUN 6.12

-5°/-10°
1,015 hPa
MON 7.12

-3°/-9°
1,014 hPa
TUE 8.12

-3°/-9°
1,016 hPa
WED 9.12

-2°/-9°
1,015 hPa
THU 10.12

-3°/-9°
1,014 hPa
FRI 11.12

-2°/-9°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Pach Pokhari


The nearest regions: Dolakha, and others.

The nearest airports: Jiri Airport, Phaplu Airport, and others.

Pach Pokhari on GoogleMaps

Pach Pokhari on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Pach Pokhari.


Pach Pokhari on OpenStreetMaps

Pach Pokhari on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Pach Pokhari.


Pach Pokhari on Wikimapia

Pach Pokhari on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Pach Pokhari.


Pach Pokhari on HotelsMap

Pach Pokhari on HotelsMap. Pach Pokhari.