Ridge Kalan Dada on Map 

Ridge Kalan Dada on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kalan Dada. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Ridge Kalan Dada.


 

Main information about Ridge Kalan Dada

Ridge Kalan Dada, , Nepal. Elevation 4242 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 27.61446, 86.49278.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Ridge Kalan Dada on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Namche Bazar, Lukla, Gamnantar, Yelun, Hadikholagau, Those, Dandunge, Purbaje, Masdin, Bukini, Hunga, Tokdin, Jhinmali, Sikpashwar, Gothdada, Paripumpa, Chyanpar, Pannagi, Lukhigau, Sakhamari, Bulun, Sinba, Garjan, Simaldada, Ekan, Thodun, Bhandar, Jyandalu, Panga, Bamti Bhandar, Bundel, Mansire, Thindin, Namkheti, Tadin, Chaulakharka, Dunda, Baldin, Dapsadin, Ragan, Themjen, Tanku, Bandip, Taptin, Chatin, Khamdin, Jantra Khani, Junbesi, Phaphlu, Salleri, Thangmoche, Hilajug, Thami, Samde, Jubing, Thammu, Dole, Wapsa Khani, Khumjung, Chaunrikharka, Aisyalukharka, Phorcha; or for traveling near lakes: Napke Pokhari, Bhale Pokhari, Baula Pokhari, Kal Pokhari, Bhute Pokhari, Jata Pokhari, Pach Pokhari; or for climbing on: Khumbila, Ramdin Bhanjyan, Jase Bhanjyan, Tesi Lapcha, Kwangde, Cherdun Dada, Tanbe Dada, Sothali Dada, Saune Dada, Jom Dada, Papadin Dada, Tham Dada, Pathibhara Dada, Kim Dada, Burmuje Dada, Dhobini Dada, Tansyan Danda, Tintaleban Dada, Ramdin Dada, Taklun Dada, Lamje Dada, Tuksinda Dada, Pokhare Dada, Toriphule Dada, Menjun Dada, Kalan Dada, Phakding; the nearest hotels: Phaplu Airport, Tenzing-Hillary Airport;

Other names: Kalaṅ Ḍā̃ḍā, Kalan Dada, Kalan Danda, Kalaṅ Ḍānḍā, Kalaṅ Ḍā̃ḍā.

12 day Weather Forecast - Ridge Kalan Dada


TUE 14.07

9°/7°
1,005 hPa
WED 15.07

11°/8°
1,007 hPa
THU 16.07

11°/8°
1,005 hPa
FRI 17.07

10°/8°
1,007 hPa
SAT 18.07

8°/7°
1,007 hPa
SUN 19.07

8°/7°
1,004 hPa
MON 20.07

9°/7°
1,001 hPa
TUE 21.07

8°/7°
1,005 hPa
WED 22.07

10°/7°
1,006 hPa
THU 23.07

9°/7°
1,006 hPa
FRI 24.07

8°/7°
1,008 hPa
SAT 25.07

9°/7°
1,007 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Ridge Kalan Dada


The nearest airports: Phaplu Airport, Tenzing-Hillary Airport, and others.

Kalan Dada on GoogleMaps

Kalan Dada on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kalan Dada.


Kalan Dada on OpenStreetMaps

Kalan Dada on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kalan Dada.


Kalan Dada on Wikimapia

Kalan Dada on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kalan Dada.


Kalan Dada on HotelsMap

Kalan Dada on HotelsMap. Kalan Dada.