Ridge Yarsa Dada on Map 

Ridge Yarsa Dada on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Yarsa Dada. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Ridge Yarsa Dada.


 

Main information about Ridge Yarsa Dada

Ridge Yarsa Dada, , Nepal. Elevation 2192 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 28.18706, 84.91249.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Ridge Yarsa Dada on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Jiwadanda, Dadapari, Lakura, Baddada, Churun, Dadabesi, Majinthok, Abrik, Alaiche, Dadagau, Majinthok, Dadagau, Digau, Dadagau, Arban, Maithum, Bolan, Arughat, Swaragau, Belgau, Thati, Majhgau, Sorangau, Sanagau, Sinla, Chauchuli, Padegau, Golan, Budhathum, Lamidada, Golantar, Baraswara, Yamkan, Gurungau, Lamdada, Labsibot, Khanigau, Bahundada, Bhaise, Lidin, Digau, Bhageri, Jyamaruk, Baskharka, Belun, Setibas, Dadagau, Ngyak, Phalban, Majhgau, Atigau, Jagat, Dharot, Bhirswara, Dhadkharka, Dadapari, Dansin, Apchaur, Lapan, Tanbade, Dadathok, Bokran, Koklin, Idu, Lamidada, Boran, Kintanbesi, Rigau, Purun, Sinan, Semjon, Chamtan, Karan, Gorkan, Gumbun, Singan, Tumjun, Lebenchet, Nansari, Bremran, Sanyun, Kalmran, Tinchet, Kimtan Tallogau, Mengan, Serlenar, Danchet, Rannen, Boran, Kyun, Sapchet, Phasan, Kandran, Hindun, Glementho, Sertun, Amthan, Buntan, Tanrin, Takhun, Lawadun, Bhabil Forest, Wilsin, Linjo, Awan, Majathok; or for traveling near lakes: Kalo Raha, Seto Raha; or for climbing on: Lumbo Himal, Ganesh II, Pabil, Kalo Pokhari Himal, Ganesh Himal, Managi Bhanjyan, Tham Bhanjyan, Baudha, Timladada, Ganesh Six, Bramchetdada, Sinla, Chhumlodada, Gupsi Dada, Dharche Dada, Sinla Dada, Bharen Dada, Chhap Dada, Yarsa Dada, Chhuwar Dada, Tinsure Dada, Birim Dada, Chunar Dada, Chhummo Dada, Mandra Dada, Barmachet Dada, Gumbonjon Dada, Lokil Dada, Phyaphala Dada, Pasamcho Dada, Sundun Dada, Sinla Dada, Sedre Dada, Chhumla Dada, Gumbu Dada, Phikuri Dada;

Other names: Yārsā Ḍā̃ḍā, Yarsa Dada, Yarsa Danda, Yārsā Ḍānḍā, Yārsā Ḍā̃ḍā.

12 day Weather Forecast - Ridge Yarsa Dada


WED 23.09

17°/16°
1,011 hPa
THU 24.09

16°/15°
1,012 hPa
FRI 25.09

17°/15°
1,009 hPa
SAT 26.09

20°/14°
1,008 hPa
SUN 27.09

20°/14°
1,011 hPa
MON 28.09

21°/14°
1,012 hPa
TUE 29.09

22°/14°
1,011 hPa
WED 30.09

22°/14°
1,008 hPa
THU 1.10

22°/15°
1,008 hPa
FRI 2.10

22°/15°
1,010 hPa
SAT 3.10

21°/13°
1,011 hPa
SUN 4.10

19°/13°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Ridge Yarsa Dada


The nearest regions: Dhading, Gorkha, and others.

The nearest lakes: Kalo Raha, Seto Raha, and others.

Yarsa Dada on GoogleMaps

Yarsa Dada on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Yarsa Dada.


Yarsa Dada on OpenStreetMaps

Yarsa Dada on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Yarsa Dada.


Yarsa Dada on Wikimapia

Yarsa Dada on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Yarsa Dada.


Yarsa Dada on HotelsMap

Yarsa Dada on HotelsMap. Yarsa Dada.