Pass Tham Bhanjyan on Map 

Pass Tham Bhanjyan on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Tham Bhanjyan. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Tham Bhanjyan.


 

Main information about Pass Tham Bhanjyan

Pass Tham Bhanjyan, , Nepal. Elevation 2828 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 28.18845, 84.97514.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Pass Tham Bhanjyan on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Dadapari, Lakura, Baddada, Churun, Dadabesi, Majinthok, Abrik, Alaiche, Dadagau, Majinthok, Dadagau, Digau, Dadagau, Arban, Maithum, Bolan, Arughat, Swaragau, Belgau, Thati, Majhgau, Sorangau, Sanagau, Sinla, Chauchuli, Padegau, Golan, Budhathum, Lamidada, Golantar, Baraswara, Yamkan, Gurungau, Lamdada, Labsibot, Khanigau, Bahundada, Bhaise, Lidin, Digau, Bhageri, Jyamaruk, Baskharka, Belun, Setibas, Dadagau, Ngyak, Phalban, Majhgau, Atigau, Jagat, Dharot, Bhirswara, Dhadkharka, Dadapari, Dansin, Apchaur, Lapan, Tanbade, Dadathok, Bokran, Koklin, Idu, Lamidada, Boran, Kintanbesi, Rigau, Purun, Sinan, Semjon, Chamtan, Karan, Gorkan, Gumbun, Singan, Tumjun, Lebenchet, Nansari, Bremran, Sanyun, Kalmran, Tinchet, Kimtan Tallogau, Mengan, Serlenar, Danchet, Rannen, Boran, Kyun, Sapchet, Phasan, Kandran, Hindun, Glementho, Sertun, Amthan, Buntan, Tanrin, Takhun, Lawadun, Bhabil Forest, Wilsin, Linjo, Awan, Majathok, Layun, Mergan, Betrawati, Bhumenthan, Angitar, Betrawai, Lumran, Karmidanda, Maniggau, Swara, Somdan, Dhaibun, Dhaibunket, Temran, Gran, Pranse, Jyanlan, Jyanlan, Rupsepani; or for traveling near lakes: Kalo Raha, Seto Raha, Kalo Pokhari; or for climbing on: Lumbo Himal, Ganesh II, Pabil, Kalo Pokhari Himal, Lari, Rinamo Hill, Ganesh Himal, Lumbri Dada, Managi Bhanjyan, Tham Bhanjyan, Pansan Pass, Khurpudada Pass, Timladada, Ganesh Six, Bramchetdada, Sinla, Chhumlodada, Dilpu, Bhrange, Gupsi Dada, Dharche Dada, Sinla Dada, Bharen Dada, Chhap Dada, Yarsa Dada, Chhuwar Dada, Tinsure Dada, Birim Dada, Chunar Dada, Chhummo Dada, Mandra Dada, Barmachet Dada, Gumbonjon Dada, Lokil Dada, Phyaphala Dada, Pasamcho Dada, Sundun Dada, Sinla Dada, Sedre Dada, Chhumla Dada, Gumbu Dada, Phikuri Dada, Pansan Danda, Marsyon Dada, Dudhelama Dada, Marphula Dada, Kausin Dada, Chhubar Dada, Khurpu Dada, Suryagadhi Dada;

Other names: Tham Bhañjyāṅ, Tham Bhanjyan, Tham Bhañjyāṅ.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Tham Bhanjyan


SAT 26.09

17°/11°
1,009 hPa
SUN 27.09

18°/12°
1,011 hPa
MON 28.09

18°/11°
1,012 hPa
TUE 29.09

19°/11°
1,011 hPa
WED 30.09

19°/11°
1,010 hPa
THU 1.10

19°/11°
1,009 hPa
FRI 2.10

18°/11°
1,009 hPa
SAT 3.10

19°/10°
1,009 hPa
SUN 4.10

18°/10°
1,010 hPa
MON 5.10

18°/10°
1,012 hPa
TUE 6.10

18°/9°
1,012 hPa
WED 7.10

17°/9°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Tham Bhanjyan


The nearest regions: Dhading, Gorkha, and others.

The nearest lakes: Kalo Raha, Seto Raha, Kalo Pokhari, and others.

Tham Bhanjyan on GoogleMaps

Tham Bhanjyan on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Tham Bhanjyan.


Tham Bhanjyan on OpenStreetMaps

Tham Bhanjyan on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Tham Bhanjyan.


Tham Bhanjyan on Wikimapia

Tham Bhanjyan on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Tham Bhanjyan.


Tham Bhanjyan on HotelsMap

Tham Bhanjyan on HotelsMap. Tham Bhanjyan.