Ridge Taklun Dada on Map 

Ridge Taklun Dada on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Taklun Dada. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Ridge Taklun Dada.


 

Main information about Ridge Taklun Dada

Ridge Taklun Dada, , Nepal. Elevation 3305 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 27.48346, 86.42305.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Ridge Taklun Dada on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Putun, Kattike, Chapleti, Silinbesi, Kangabagau, Bhangja, Ghyanle, Moldun, Thulo Patal, Painbot, Phaplu, Paiyaswara, Chechhpu, Purangau, Bittarigau, Jarange, Kanre, Chihandada, Gauthale, Bijulikot, Laksmibas, Gorpan, Kalan, Rasanalu Patle, Jhyanmarin, Depun, Jhimile, Saghutar, Bolunbolun, Rajharka, Jiri, Khapingau, Satlun, Gahunkhola, Dordin, Gantar, Bwanse, Gamnantar, Dansintar, Yelun, Hadikholagau, Those, Dandunge, Purbaje, Masdin, Kharibitta, Ghyansan, Chiplin, Bukini, Hunga, Adheri, Jhinmali, Paranche, Gothdada, Paripumpa, Chyanpar, Pannagi, Lukhigau, Dipsin, Sakhamari, Tankitar, Bulun, Sinba, Garjan, Simaldada, Silun, Ekan, Thodun, Bhandar, Jyandalu, Panga, Bamti Bhandar, Bundel, Mansire, Thindin, Namkheti, Tadin, Chaulakharka, Dunda, Para, Baldin, Solunpakha, Dapsadin, Bunnam, Ragan, Chaunlabot, Themjen, Tanku, Bandip, Karkigau, Guruntol, Taptin, Chatin, Khamdin, Jantra Khani, Okhaldhunga, Rumjatar, Junbesi, Phaphlu, Salleri; or for traveling near lakes: Bhale Pokhari, Baula Pokhari, Kal Pokhari, Jata Pokhari, Pach Pokhari; or for climbing on: Ramite Dada, Jase Bhanjyan, Tham Dada, Thopu Dada, Lise Dada, Dharmathal Dada, Surke Dada, Giddhe Dada, Tare Bhir, Deurumma Dada, Kangaba Dada, Giddhe Dada, Saipu Dada, Kanle Dada, Tham Dada, Base Dada, Tinchuli Dada, Muktan Dada, Tanbe Danda, Chapakharka Dada, Gole Dada, Cherdun Dada, Tanbe Dada, Saune Dada, Tham Dada, Pathibhara Dada, Burmuje Dada, Dhobini Dada, Tintaleban Dada, Ramdin Dada, Taklun Dada, Lamje Dada, Tuksinda Dada, Pokhare Dada, Toriphule Dada, Menjun Dada, Kalan Dada; the nearest hotels: Jiri Airport, Rumjatar Airport, Phaplu Airport;

Other names: Tākluṅ Ḍā̃ḍā, Taklun Dada, Taklun Danda, Tākluṅ Ḍānḍā, Tākluṅ Ḍā̃ḍā.

12 day Weather Forecast - Ridge Taklun Dada


FRI 18.09

11°/9°
1,008 hPa
SAT 19.09

13°/10°
1,008 hPa
SUN 20.09

15°/9°
1,006 hPa
MON 21.09

14°/9°
1,007 hPa
TUE 22.09

10°/8°
1,007 hPa
WED 23.09

12°/8°
1,007 hPa
THU 24.09

12°/8°
1,007 hPa
FRI 25.09

9°/8°
1,007 hPa
SAT 26.09

11°/7°
1,005 hPa
SUN 27.09

11°/6°
1,007 hPa
MON 28.09

11°/6°
1,010 hPa
TUE 29.09

12°/6°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Ridge Taklun Dada


The nearest regions: Okhaldhunga, and others.

The nearest airports: Jiri Airport, Rumjatar Airport, Phaplu Airport, and others.

Taklun Dada on GoogleMaps

Taklun Dada on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Taklun Dada.


Taklun Dada on OpenStreetMaps

Taklun Dada on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Taklun Dada.


Taklun Dada on Wikimapia

Taklun Dada on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Taklun Dada.


Taklun Dada on HotelsMap

Taklun Dada on HotelsMap. Taklun Dada.