Ridge Pokhare Dada on Map 

Ridge Pokhare Dada on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Pokhare Dada. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Ridge Pokhare Dada.


 

Main information about Ridge Pokhare Dada

Ridge Pokhare Dada, , Nepal. Elevation 3151 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 27.44747, 86.46554.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Ridge Pokhare Dada on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Gamnantar, Dansintar, Yelun, Khansan, Hadikholagau, Those, Dandunge, Purbaje, Kharibitta, Ghyansan, Khansan Bhanjyan, Chiplin, Bukini, Khansanbesi, Hunga, Adheri, Jhinmali, Dainjortar, Paranche, Gothdada, Chyanpar, Jhanjhan, Lukhigau, Dipsin, Sakhamari, Tankitar, Simaldada, Silun, Ekan, Thodun, Adheri, Bhandar, Jyandalu, Panga, Bhanjyangau, Bamti Bhandar, Jerun, Nipuntar, Bundel, Dadajerun, Mansire, Maihigau, Thindin, Namkheti, Kumrin, Tadin, Chaulakharka, Dunda, Para, Baldin, Bhadare, Solunpakha, Dapsadin, Mane Bhanjyan, Jerun, Tilpundada, Bunnam, Dundunma, Chaunlabot, Themjen, Tanku, Bandip, Phadigau, Karkigau, Guruntol, Limlun, Taptin, Chatin, Khamdin, Jantra Khani, Okhaldhunga, Rumjatar, Junbesi, Phaphlu, Salleri, Jubing, Wapsa Khani, Dubekot, Aisyalukharka; or for climbing on: Jase Bhanjyan, Tanbe Dada, Dhamile Dada, Tham Dada, Tintaleban Dada, Ramdin Dada, Taklun Dada, Lamje Dada, Tuksinda Dada, Pokhare Dada, Toriphule Dada, Menjun Dada, Kalan Dada; the nearest hotels: Rumjatar Airport, Phaplu Airport, Lamidanda Airport;

Other names: Pokhare Ḍā̃ḍā, Pokhare Dada, Pokhare Danda, Pokhare Ḍānḍā, Pokhare Ḍā̃ḍā.

12 day Weather Forecast - Ridge Pokhare Dada


SUN 20.09

18°/11°
1,006 hPa
MON 21.09

16°/11°
1,007 hPa
TUE 22.09

14°/11°
1,007 hPa
WED 23.09

11°/10°
1,008 hPa
THU 24.09

11°/10°
1,009 hPa
FRI 25.09

12°/10°
1,004 hPa
SAT 26.09

13°/9°
1,004 hPa
SUN 27.09

13°/8°
1,007 hPa
MON 28.09

13°/8°
1,009 hPa
TUE 29.09

15°/8°
1,010 hPa
WED 30.09

15°/9°
1,010 hPa
THU 1.10

15°/9°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Ridge Pokhare Dada


The nearest regions: Okhaldhunga, Sagarmatha Zone, and others.

The nearest airports: Rumjatar Airport, Phaplu Airport, Lamidanda Airport, and others.

Pokhare Dada on GoogleMaps

Pokhare Dada on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Pokhare Dada.


Pokhare Dada on OpenStreetMaps

Pokhare Dada on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Pokhare Dada.


Pokhare Dada on Wikimapia

Pokhare Dada on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Pokhare Dada.


Pokhare Dada on HotelsMap

Pokhare Dada on HotelsMap. Pokhare Dada.