Ridge Tare Bhir on Map 

Ridge Tare Bhir on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Tare Bhir. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Ridge Tare Bhir.


 

Main information about Ridge Tare Bhir

Ridge Tare Bhir, , Nepal. Elevation 1783 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 27.31684, 86.17005.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Ridge Tare Bhir on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Thakledado, Tari, Beni Ghat, Katle, Chhaga, Ghatbesi, Gagaltar, Kerunkholagau, Dadakateri, Sindhuli Garhi, Selghat, Jhankridada, Guruntol, Hirdin, Jhankridada, Lanjer, Thanle, Tansar, Nanthali, Pakhye, Kalche, Jharlantar, Kharban, Phoksin, Baje, Khaldol, Simlgairi, Kaindale, Lyandantar, Phorse, Karjan, Utrintar, Karjan, Kanrin, Dhanle, Mathile Chankhu, Lyanlyan, Ghyandada, Odane, Bhaisesui, Dhanle, Haidada, Melun, Khadwari, Khamane, Manthali, Khokalin, Gaipani, Chhirinbas, Thanre, Tantange, Munldada, Barhabise, Bhohatar, Bundal, Shikharpur, Karaunje, Tilbun, Gopalpur, Dansintar, Dundunge, Tilbun, Mathillo Pacharan, Majhgau, Bhabintham, Banrin, Bhalchan, Punpunge, Silinbesi, Kangabagau, Bhangja, Ghyanle, Kadan, Bunbunge, Painbot, Paiyaswara, Chechhpu, Bittarigau, Jarange, Syankti, Kanre, Banribesi, Dinladip, Bijulikot, Laksmibas, Tilpunbesi, Banrindada, Tilpundada, Besare, Jhimile, Siprin, Saghutar, Bolunbolun, Chihandada, Palapu, Bajagau, Khapingau, Satlun, Sungure, Paunti, Gahunkhola, Gantar, Chhantardada, Chhatiwan, Gamnantar, Dansintar, Bunbundada, Khansan, Bunbune, Dandunge, Purbaje, Kharibitta, Ghyansan, Khansan Bhanjyan, Jeljale, Chiplin, Daindor, Pelandada, Khansanbesi, Hunga, Arun Thakur, Adheri, Bantar, Jhinmali, Dainjortar, Paranche, Gothdada, Jhanjhan, Lukhigau, Dipsin, Sakhamari, Nayagaudada, Ghyansintar, Tankitar, Simaldada, Silun, Sukhchauri, Ekan, Adheri, Jyandalu, Bhanjyangau, Myakhu, Nagdaha Khola, Jerun, Nipuntar, Twanre, Bundel, Dadajerun, Mansire, Molun, Maihigau, Thindin, Kumrin, Gijintar, Para, Bhadare, Solunpakha, Nibuwa Khola, Sorundadagau, Rasuwa, Sanla, Bhanditar, Sorun, Mane Bhanjyan, Jerun, Tilpundada, Chhantar, Bunnam, Dundunma, Ramechhap; or for climbing on: Mane Dada, Kheltar Dada, Tham Dada, Ramite Dada, Tarakhase Dada, Ramite Dada, Thulo Nagi Dada, Tharahari Bhanjyan, Taksar Bhanjyan, Sugachauki Bhanjyan, Lapka Dada, Sanne Dada, Mulpani Dada, Bhumethumke Dada, Tham Dada, Giddhe Dada, Tare Bhir, Kangaba Dada, Giddhe Dada, Saipu Dada, Kanle Dada, Base Dada, Tinchuli Dada, Tanbe Danda, Gole Dada, Dhamile Dada, Tham Dada, Tintaleban Dada, Ramdin Dada, Taklun Dada, Lamje Dada, Tuksinda Dada; the nearest hotels: Ramechhap Airport;

Other names: Tāre Bhir.

12 day Weather Forecast - Ridge Tare Bhir


THU 2.07

22°/20°
1,001 hPa
FRI 3.07

24°/19°
1,004 hPa
SAT 4.07

20°/19°
1,004 hPa
SUN 5.07

23°/19°
1,003 hPa
MON 6.07

21°/20°
1,002 hPa
TUE 7.07

25°/19°
1,004 hPa
WED 8.07

25°/19°
1,004 hPa
THU 9.07

26°/19°
1,002 hPa
FRI 10.07

22°/18°
1,002 hPa
SAT 11.07

20°/18°
1,000 hPa
SUN 12.07

19°/17°
1,002 hPa
MON 13.07

18°/18°
1,000 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Ridge Tare Bhir


The nearest regions: Sindhuli, Ramechhap, Okhaldhunga, Janakpur Zone, and others.

The nearest airports: Ramechhap Airport, and others.

Tare Bhir on GoogleMaps

Tare Bhir on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Tare Bhir.


Tare Bhir on OpenStreetMaps

Tare Bhir on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Tare Bhir.


Tare Bhir on Wikimapia

Tare Bhir on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Tare Bhir.


Tare Bhir on HotelsMap

Tare Bhir on HotelsMap. Tare Bhir.