Ridge Giddhe Dada on Map 

Ridge Giddhe Dada on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Giddhe Dada. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Ridge Giddhe Dada.


 

Main information about Ridge Giddhe Dada

Ridge Giddhe Dada, , Nepal. Elevation 2357 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 27.44504, 86.19107.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Ridge Giddhe Dada on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Thekkalghiu, Sasim, Kade, Kholakharka, Thakledado, Tari, Beni Ghat, Phalate, Chhaga, Ghatbesi, Gagaltar, Dadakateri, Sindhuli Garhi, Selghat, Jhankridada, Hirdin, Jhankridada, Salleri Karkigau, Lanjer, Thanle, Tansar, Nanthali, Pakhye, Kalche, Jharlantar, Dankhani, Kharban, Gurungau, Phoksin, Baje, Khaldol, Simlgairi, Kaindale, Lyandantar, Phorse, Karjan, Utrintar, Ghyan, Karjan, Dhanle, Mathile Chankhu, Bhanjyan, Lyanlyan, Ghyandada, Odane, Bhaisesui, Dhanle, Haidada, Damdagau, Melun, Gurungau, Khadwari, Basboto, Khamane, Kiratichhap, Manthali, Khokalin, Gaipani, Chhirinbas, Thanre, Tantange, Dude, Munldada, Barhabise, Bhohatar, Salleni, Bundal, Shikharpur, Phyanphyan, Tilbun, Gopalpur, Dansintar, Dundunge, Tilbun, Majhgau, Dumsi Bhanjyan, Bhabintham, Silinbesi, Kangabagau, Bhangja, Ghyanle, Thulo Patal, Bunbunge, Painbot, Phaplu, Paiyaswara, Chechhpu, Bittarigau, Jarange, Syankti, Kanre, Chihandada, Gauthale, Dinladip, Bijulikot, Laksmibas, Tilpunbesi, Kalan, Rasanalu Patle, Tilpundada, Besare, Jhimile, Saghutar, Bolunbolun, Rajharka, Palapu, Jiri, Bajagau, Khapingau, Satlun, Paunti, Gahunkhola, Gantar, Bwanse, Gamnantar, Dansintar, Yelun, Khansan, Hadikholagau, Those, Dandunge, Purbaje, Kharibitta, Ghyansan, Khansan Bhanjyan, Chiplin, Bukini, Khansanbesi, Hunga, Adheri, Jhinmali, Dainjortar, Paranche, Gothdada, Chyanpar, Jhanjhan, Lukhigau, Dipsin, Sakhamari, Tankitar, Simaldada, Silun, Ekan, Thodun, Adheri, Bhandar, Jyandalu, Panga, Bhanjyangau, Bamti Bhandar, Jerun, Nipuntar, Bundel, Dadajerun, Mansire, Maihigau, Thindin, Namkheti, Kumrin, Tadin, Chaulakharka, Dunda, Para, Baldin, Bhadare, Solunpakha, Dapsadin, Mane Bhanjyan, Jerun, Tilpundada, Bunnam, Dundunma, Ramechhap; or for climbing on: Mane Dada, Kheltar Dada, Tham Dada, Sailun Dada, Tarakhase Dada, Ramite Dada, Tharahari Bhanjyan, Taksar Bhanjyan, Lapka Dada, Sanne Dada, Mulpani Dada, Purkhan Dada, Bhumethumke Dada, Bolde Dada, Tham Dada, Lise Dada, Dharmathal Dada, Surke Dada, Giddhe Dada, Tare Bhir, Deurumma Dada, Kangaba Dada, Giddhe Dada, Saipu Dada, Kanle Dada, Tham Dada, Base Dada, Tinchuli Dada, Tanbe Danda, Gole Dada, Tanbe Dada, Dhamile Dada, Tham Dada, Tintaleban Dada, Ramdin Dada, Taklun Dada, Lamje Dada, Tuksinda Dada; the nearest hotels: Ramechhap Airport, Jiri Airport;

Other names: Giddhe Ḍā̃ḍā, Giddhe Dada, Giddhe Danda, Giddhe Ḍānḍā, Giddhe Ḍā̃ḍā.

12 day Weather Forecast - Ridge Giddhe Dada


SAT 19.09

19°/14°
1,007 hPa
SUN 20.09

21°/15°
1,006 hPa
MON 21.09

20°/15°
1,006 hPa
TUE 22.09

18°/14°
1,006 hPa
WED 23.09

14°/13°
1,007 hPa
THU 24.09

13°/13°
1,008 hPa
FRI 25.09

15°/13°
1,007 hPa
SAT 26.09

16°/12°
1,005 hPa
SUN 27.09

17°/12°
1,006 hPa
MON 28.09

19°/12°
1,009 hPa
TUE 29.09

18°/12°
1,010 hPa
WED 30.09

18°/12°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Ridge Giddhe Dada


The nearest regions: Sindhuli, Ramechhap, Okhaldhunga, Janakpur Zone, and others.

The nearest airports: Ramechhap Airport, Jiri Airport, and others.

Giddhe Dada on GoogleMaps

Giddhe Dada on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Giddhe Dada.


Giddhe Dada on OpenStreetMaps

Giddhe Dada on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Giddhe Dada.


Giddhe Dada on Wikimapia

Giddhe Dada on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Giddhe Dada.


Giddhe Dada on HotelsMap

Giddhe Dada on HotelsMap. Giddhe Dada.