Mt. range Churiya Range on Map 

Mt. range Churiya Range on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Churiya Range. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mt. range Churiya Range.


 

Main information about Mt. range Churiya Range

Mt. range Churiya Range, Madhyamanchal, Nepal. Elevation 448 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 27.01869, 86.06192.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Mt. range Churiya Range on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Dumsidada, Nayatol, Sanwale, Khattar, Gaiyatar, Nepal, Kamalamai, Asumatitol, Chisanijhora, Prasai, Patu, Dhungrebas, Lalbhitti, Tulasi, Chainpur, Kamalmai Nagarpalika, Pachbhaiya, Phitingau, Thakledado, Katle, Kerunkholagau, Jhankridada, Guruntol, Jhankridada, Tansar, Jharlantar, Kharban, Phoksin, Baje, Kanrin, Dhanle, Dhanle, Haidada, Khokalin, Chhirinbas, Dhanukha, Tantange, Munldada, Bhohatar, Bhaluwai, Shikharpur, Karaunje, Banka, Gopalpur, Dundunge, Mathillo Pacharan, Chisapani, Bhabintham, Banrin, Bairaha, Bhalchan, Punpunge, Kadan, Bunbunge, Syankti, Banribesi, Dinladip, Tilpunbesi, Banrindada, Tilpundada, Sisbani, Besare, Siprin, Kuthanawa, Chihandada, Palapu, Bajagau, Sungure, Arunthakur, Paunti, Chhantardada, Chhatiwan, Bunbundada, Khansan, Bunbune, Khansan Bhanjyan, Jeljale, Daindor, Pelandada, Khansanbesi, Arun Thakur, Bantar, Tribeni Ghat, Dainjortar, Chuharwa, Jhanjhan, Nayagaudada, Ghyansintar, Pantardada, Golbazar, Sukhchauri, Adheri; or for climbing on: Churiya Range, Ramite Dada, Thulo Nagi Dada, Keware Bhanjyan, Tharahari Bhanjyan, Taksar Bhanjyan, Sita Dada, Dhamile Dada;

Other names: Churiyā Range, Churiya Range, Churiyā Range.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mt. range Churiya Range


SAT 19.06

30°/23°
1,002 hPa
SUN 20.06

25°/24°
1,005 hPa
MON 21.06

31°/26°
1,003 hPa
TUE 22.06

32°/25°
1,003 hPa
WED 23.06

30°/25°
1,004 hPa
THU 24.06

27°/25°
1,003 hPa
FRI 25.06

29°/25°
1,000 hPa
SAT 26.06

30°/26°
1,000 hPa
SUN 27.06

33°/26°
1,002 hPa
MON 28.06

33°/25°
1,000 hPa
TUE 29.06

31°/26°
999 hPa
WED 30.06

24°/24°
1,000 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mt. range Churiya Range


The nearest regions: Siraha, Sindhuli, Dhanusa, and others.

Churiya Range on GoogleMaps

Churiya Range on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Churiya Range.


Churiya Range on OpenStreetMaps

Churiya Range on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Churiya Range.


Churiya Range on Wikimapia

Churiya Range on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Churiya Range.


Churiya Range on HotelsMap

Churiya Range on HotelsMap. Churiya Range.