Hills Churiya Hills on Map 

Hills Churiya Hills on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Churiya Hills. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Hills Churiya Hills.


 

Main information about Hills Churiya Hills

Hills Churiya Hills, , Nepal. Elevation 634 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 27.36254, 85.04941.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Hills Churiya Hills on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Hetauda, Bhata, Rampur, Beluwa, Simra, Amlekhganj, Pathalaiya, Dadabas, Badeldhap, Kalikholagau, Dandunge, Pipra Simara, Bajugau, Ghensin, Basgharigau, Laljhadi, Chaukitol, Manhari, Bhainse Dobhan, Bhantar, Palun, Gauritar, Maren, Gairigau, Ikchun, Dharsing, Bharyandada, Luiteldada, Phundal, Kyayun, Saranpur, Bunjor, Bhimphedi, Lalbhitti, Morandhap, Makawanpur Gadhi, Sarban, Lamran, Chhapbirta, Kulikhani, Markhu, Andheri, Chitlan, Ranche, Nijgadh, Simlan, Ekladarnar, Kharka, Kelun, Sitapokhari, Pansin, Hasili, Damki Bhaniyan, Adheri, SanoTar, Hardia Chauki, Khorun, Chapdada, Ghyantol, Ahaldada Deurali, Pandure, Dabrandada, Pipaldadabesi, Phakhel Bhanjyan, Kabran, Thansintar, Phaplan, Damsintar; or for traveling near lakes: Indra Sarowar Lake; or for climbing on: Churiya Hills, Buria Dada, Dumse Dada, Kalwan Lek, Tikhachuli Lek, Bilpait Dada, Bhotlar Dada; the nearest hotels: Simara Airport;

Other names: Churiyā Hills.

12 day Weather Forecast - Hills Churiya Hills


FRI 18.09

22°/23°
1,012 hPa
SAT 19.09

30°/24°
1,006 hPa
SUN 20.09

32°/25°
1,004 hPa
MON 21.09

30°/25°
1,004 hPa
TUE 22.09

27°/23°
1,005 hPa
WED 23.09

29°/22°
1,005 hPa
THU 24.09

26°/22°
1,005 hPa
FRI 25.09

23°/22°
1,005 hPa
SAT 26.09

26°/22°
1,004 hPa
SUN 27.09

27°/22°
1,006 hPa
MON 28.09

28°/22°
1,008 hPa
TUE 29.09

29°/22°
1,008 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Hills Churiya Hills


The nearest regions: Madhyamanchal, Parsa, Makwanpur, Narayani Zone, and others.

The nearest lakes: Indra Sarowar Lake, and others.

The nearest airports: Simara Airport, and others.

Churiya Hills on GoogleMaps

Churiya Hills on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Churiya Hills.


Churiya Hills on OpenStreetMaps

Churiya Hills on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Churiya Hills.


Churiya Hills on Wikimapia

Churiya Hills on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Churiya Hills.


Churiya Hills on HotelsMap

Churiya Hills on HotelsMap. Churiya Hills.