Mt. range Kalwan Lek on Map 

Mt. range Kalwan Lek on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kalwan Lek. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mt. range Kalwan Lek.


 

Main information about Mt. range Kalwan Lek

Mt. range Kalwan Lek, , Nepal. Elevation 2131 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 27.47932, 85.17726.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Mt. range Kalwan Lek on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Patan, Hetauda, Kirtipur, Amlekhganj, Dadabas, Badeldhap, Kalikholagau, Dandunge, Bajugau, Ghensin, Basgharigau, Apchaur, Laljhadi, Chaukitol, Manhari, Kamran, Bhainse Dobhan, Bhantar, Mahanat, Palun, Gauritar, Maren, Metran, Gairigau, Nayagau, Ikchun, Dharsing, Khaplun, Rairan, Bathala, Duman, Bharyandada, Tistun, Luiteldada, Phundal, Kyayun, Saranpur, Bunjor, Phapun, Bhimphedi, Lalbhitti, Morandhap, Makawanpur Gadhi, Duseni, Sarban, Naubise, Lamran, Bisinkhel, Chhapbirta, Kulikhani, Markhu, Pasankhel, Toplan, Chisapani, Andheri, Chitlan, Ranche, Simlan, Ekladarnar, Kharka, Kelun, Sitapokhari, Dadakharka, Pansin, Bhagtar, Hasili, Damki Bhaniyan, Adheri, SanoTar, Bad Bhanjyan, Apchaur, Hardia Chauki, Geirabari, Thankot, Khorun, Chapdada, Ghyantol, Dadaghar, Ahaldada Deurali, Gairigati, Pandure, Banashthali, Dabrandada, Pipaldadabesi, Lohankot, Phakhel Bhanjyan, Kabran, Thansintar, Phaplan, Khwanlan, Damsintar, Hudu, Phulchikigau, Daksinkali, Pharping, Nougam, Adeshwar, Nagarjun, Solithim, Hasdol, Lamdada, Handigau, Paga Bisnudevi, Gwaldah, Gankhel, Chobhar, Mathillo Buranchuli, Pandur, Lolun, Sainbu Bhanyan, Jhankridada, Khokana, Dunrunpani, Chapagaon, Bungmati, Tallo Buranchuli, Balaju, Bharar, Armadamar, Nakkhu, Khabhanjyan, Bhainse, Narpadada, Hunumat, Dhunkot, Hiledol, Duwachaur, Maharajgunj, Pulchowk, Tikabhairav, Ekudol, Koklin, Chapagau, Pyangau, Jhaluntar, Damdaman, Pahundada, Phatkeswor, Nyopanegau, Gurungau, Maharajganj, Dadagau, Ambabesi, Dashgare, Pashupatinath, Bistgau, Guindaha, Siddhipur, Totibari, Phaudegau, Kadhaghari, Srichaur, Phubari, Baudhatinchule, Godamchur, Bahagau, Lubhu, Dadathok, Sumlintar, Godwari, Thimi, Madhyapur Thimi, Bodegau, Silingedada, Gulmaran, Lalbhiti, Lamran, Durlun, Pulchoki, Atalin, Sinkhadagau, Baneswar, Tamangau, Namandol, Khadakatol, Khadakagau, Nyopanegau, Tamran, Chakhun, Dadagaun, Kalyan Simhagau, Bhaktapur; or for traveling near lakes: Indra Sarowar Lake; or for climbing on: Churiya Hills, Pulchoki Mountain, Buria Dada, Dumse Dada, Kalwan Lek, Tikhachuli Lek, Bilpait Dada, Bhotlar Dada, Bhawan Churi Dada, Chepar Dada, Mansai Churi Dada, Kalpani Churi Dada, Churi Dada, Sarkin Dada, Churiya Dada, Kathmandu Valley; the nearest hotels: Katmandu International, Tribhuvan International Airport;

Other names: Kalwān Lek, Kalwan Lek, Kalwān Lek.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mt. range Kalwan Lek


SAT 19.06

19°/13°
1,004 hPa
SUN 20.06

14°/13°
1,007 hPa
MON 21.06

19°/14°
1,005 hPa
TUE 22.06

20°/15°
1,005 hPa
WED 23.06

19°/15°
1,006 hPa
THU 24.06

16°/14°
1,005 hPa
FRI 25.06

17°/15°
1,002 hPa
SAT 26.06

19°/15°
1,002 hPa
SUN 27.06

20°/15°
1,004 hPa
MON 28.06

19°/16°
1,003 hPa
TUE 29.06

18°/15°
1,001 hPa
WED 30.06

15°/14°
1,001 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mt. range Kalwan Lek


The nearest regions: Madhyamanchal, Kathmandu District, Makwanpur, Lalitpur, Bhaktapur, and others.

The nearest lakes: Indra Sarowar Lake, and others.

The nearest airports: Katmandu International, Tribhuvan International Airport, and others.

Kalwan Lek on GoogleMaps

Kalwan Lek on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kalwan Lek.


Kalwan Lek on OpenStreetMaps

Kalwan Lek on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kalwan Lek.


Kalwan Lek on Wikimapia

Kalwan Lek on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kalwan Lek.


Kalwan Lek on HotelsMap

Kalwan Lek on HotelsMap. Kalwan Lek.