Mt. range Tripen Dada on Map 

Mt. range Tripen Dada on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Tripen Dada. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mt. range Tripen Dada.


 

Main information about Mt. range Tripen Dada

Mt. range Tripen Dada, , Nepal. Elevation 2120 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 27.46002, 85.46271.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Mt. range Tripen Dada on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Patan, Kirtipur, Panauti, Banepa, Hari Bdr Tamang House, kankrabari Dovan, Nagarkot, Hudu, Phulchikigau, Daksinkali, Pharping, Nougam, Adeshwar, Nagarjun, Solithim, Hasdol, Lamdada, Handigau, Paga Bisnudevi, Gwaldah, Gankhel, Chobhar, Mathillo Buranchuli, Pandur, Lolun, Sainbu Bhanyan, Jhankridada, Khokana, Dunrunpani, Chapagaon, Bungmati, Tallo Buranchuli, Balaju, Bharar, Armadamar, Nakkhu, Khabhanjyan, Bhainse, Narpadada, Hunumat, Dhunkot, Hiledol, Duwachaur, Maharajgunj, Pulchowk, Tikabhairav, Ekudol, Koklin, Chapagau, Pyangau, Jhaluntar, Damdaman, Pahundada, Phatkeswor, Nyopanegau, Gurungau, Maharajganj, Dadagau, Ambabesi, Dashgare, Pashupatinath, Bistgau, Guindaha, Siddhipur, Totibari, Phaudegau, Kadhaghari, Srichaur, Phubari, Baudhatinchule, Godamchur, Bahagau, Lubhu, Dadathok, Sumlintar, Godwari, Thimi, Madhyapur Thimi, Bodegau, Silingedada, Gulmaran, Lalbhiti, Lamran, Durlun, Pulchoki, Atalin, Sinkhadagau, Baneswar, Tamangau, Namandol, Khadakatol, Khadakagau, Nyopanegau, Tamran, Chakhun, Dadagaun, Kalyan Simhagau, Betini, Mathillokakrabari, Tamangau, Karanuje, Sakhu, Panyu Bhanjyan, Nyabu, Thathali, Tamangau, Pajubari, Mandidada, Nalachhap, Hariharpur Gadhi, Nayagau, Tukucha, Godagau, Lavsibot, Byandhunga, Bajgau, Sankhel, Bakhrigau, Dhunkhalgau, Bhanjyangau, Chyanchaur, Sarandada, Salmechakal, Nayanbasti, Halede, Basghari, Rohini Bhanjyari, Phalate, Sumnara, Sirydada, Lumbutar, Kakre, Guruntol, Khorondada, Dhulikhel, Khasre, Aptar, Kavre, Okharbhot, Chhaharadada, Aruboto, Khadechaur, Dunda Mukha, Andheri, Khamigau, Manegau, Aptar, Medansu, Thuteap, Deupur, Kahare, Salthati, Katse, Khanagau, Tanlin, Kotyangau, Kapredhunga, Masaragigau, Ankura, Basghari, Bolbot, Bhonjangau, Dadagau, Aptar, Lamsalthumka, Lamodihi, Chhatrebanjh, Sajhakot, Aiseluchaur, Hiuwapati, Phoksintar, Dhwakote, Pathakdhi, Bella, Chanpdanda, Pachkhal, Syale, Topdanda, Limbadada, Bhantar, Sirthaki, Sasakhani, Tilbari, Lurpun, Sipali, Range Bhanjyan, Kalpabriksa, Bhotekate Khola, Tersehaun, Kalinchok, Kalwan, Manedada, Kalinchok, Swara, Daunthe, Chahp Jagar, Deurati, Rancha Bhantar, Dolalghat, Sinpal, Sunkoshi, Merpa, Dhamite, Katunje, Waltin, Karkidada, Bhainse, Gotpani, Hadi Khola, Bagatol, Sapin, Kolati, Adheri, Ramrin, Kalika, Jardeu, Bhaktapur; or for climbing on: Pulchoki Mountain, Tapaldada, Tripen Dada, Timal Dada, Phapar Dada, Baghphal Bhanjyan, Sola Bhanjyan, Wadane Bhanjyan, Bhawan Churi Dada, Chepar Dada, Mansai Churi Dada, Kalpani Churi Dada, Churi Dada, Sarkin Dada, Churiya Dada, Chainpur Dada, Bhimkot Dada, Banthakur Dada, Hariharpur Dada, Samundre Dada, Bamba Dada, Madhuban Dada, Irkhu Dada, Kathmandu Valley; the nearest hotels: Tribhuvan International Airport;

Other names: Tri̇̄pen Ḍā̃ḍā, Tripen Dada, Tripen Danda, Tri̇̄pen Ḍā̃ḍā, Trīpen Ḍānḍā.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mt. range Tripen Dada


THU 24.09

13°/13°
1,010 hPa
FRI 25.09

16°/14°
1,006 hPa
SAT 26.09

19°/13°
1,007 hPa
SUN 27.09

20°/13°
1,008 hPa
MON 28.09

20°/14°
1,010 hPa
TUE 29.09

20°/14°
1,008 hPa
WED 30.09

19°/13°
1,007 hPa
THU 1.10

21°/14°
1,006 hPa
FRI 2.10

21°/14°
1,007 hPa
SAT 3.10

19°/13°
1,007 hPa
SUN 4.10

19°/13°
1,008 hPa
MON 5.10

19°/12°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mt. range Tripen Dada


The nearest regions: Kathmandu District, Kabhre Palanchok, Lalitpur, Bhaktapur, and others.

The nearest airports: Tribhuvan International Airport, and others.

Tripen Dada on GoogleMaps

Tripen Dada on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Tripen Dada.


Tripen Dada on OpenStreetMaps

Tripen Dada on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Tripen Dada.


Tripen Dada on Wikimapia

Tripen Dada on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Tripen Dada.


Tripen Dada on HotelsMap

Tripen Dada on HotelsMap. Tripen Dada.