Sipura on Map 

Sipura on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Sipura. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Sipura.


 

Main information about Sipura

Sipura, , Nepal. GPS coordinates: 27.00174, 85.13474.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Sipura on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Birganj, Gaur, Pipra, Simra, Pathalaiya, Kesarol, Namo Buddha, Ranpur, Kalaiya, Pipra Simara, Pakadtola, Sakhui, Dhondha, Ramnagar, Sirisya, Sundarpur, Tagiyabasti, Sipura, Batra, Nijgadh, Simhasini, Bhainsahi, Gachhitola, Pokharia, Tonton, Tudikhel, Hadiholagau, Sirsia, Dadaunge, Hajminia, Santapurmatiyon, Kadarbana, Gaindatar; or for climbing on: Dhobi Dada, Bijal Dada, Mahadev Dada, Al Danda; the nearest hotels: Simara Airport;

Other names: Sipurā.

12 day Weather Forecast - Sipura


THU 29.10

30°/21°
1,014 hPa
FRI 30.10

29°/22°
1,014 hPa
SAT 31.10

27°/23°
1,014 hPa
SUN 1.11

30°/23°
1,014 hPa
MON 2.11

30°/22°
1,015 hPa
TUE 3.11

29°/21°
1,014 hPa
WED 4.11

28°/19°
1,013 hPa
THU 5.11

27°/18°
1,014 hPa
FRI 6.11

27°/19°
1,014 hPa
SAT 7.11

28°/19°
1,015 hPa
SUN 8.11

27°/19°
1,015 hPa
MON 9.11

28°/19°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Sipura


The nearest regions: Bara, Rautahat, and others.

The nearest airports: Simara Airport, and others.

The nearest mountains: Dhobi Dada, Bijal Dada, Mahadev Dada, Al Danda, and others.

Sipura on GoogleMaps

Sipura on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Sipura.


Sipura on OpenStreetMaps

Sipura on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Sipura.


Sipura on Wikimapia

Sipura on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Sipura.


Sipura on HotelsMap

Sipura on HotelsMap. Sipura.