Ridge Chhap Dada on Map 

Ridge Chhap Dada on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Chhap Dada. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Ridge Chhap Dada.


 

Main information about Ridge Chhap Dada

Ridge Chhap Dada, , Nepal. Elevation 2171 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 28.14557, 84.89879.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Ridge Chhap Dada on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Pokhari Gau, Barhaghare, Makaising, Jiwadanda, Dadapari, Lakura, Baddada, Churun, Dadabesi, Majinthok, Abrik, Alaiche, Dadagau, Majinthok, Dadagau, Digau, Dadagau, Arban, Maithum, Bolan, Arughat, Swaragau, Belgau, Thati, Majhgau, Sorangau, Sanagau, Sinla, Chauchuli, Padegau, Golan, Budhathum, Lamidada, Golantar, Baraswara, Yamkan, Gurungau, Lamdada, Labsibot, Khanigau, Bahundada, Bhaise, Lidin, Digau, Bhageri, Jyamaruk, Baskharka, Belun, Dadagau, Phalban, Dhadinbesi, Majhgau, Atigau, Jagat, Dharot, Bhirswara, Dhadkharka, Dadapari, Dansin, Apchaur, Lapan, Tanbade, Dadathok, Dhading, Bokran, Koklin, Idu, Lamidada, Boran, Kintanbesi, Rigau, Purun, Sinan, Semjon, Chamtan, Karan, Gorkan, Gumbun, Singan, Tumjun, Lebenchet, Nansari, Bremran, Sanyun, Kalmran, Tinchet, Kimtan Tallogau, Dansin, Mengan, Serlenar, Danchet, Rannen, Dan, Boran, Kyun, Sapchet, Phasan, Jharlan, Kandran, Dansin, Dadakharka, Hindun, Glementho, Sertun, Amthan, Buntan, Tanrin, Takhun, Lawadun, Bhabil Forest, Ghoddunga, Wilsin, Linjo, Awan, Trisuli Bazar, Battar Bajar, Majathok, Ramghat; or for traveling near lakes: Kalo Raha, Seto Raha; or for climbing on: Dhewa dada, Pabil, Kalo Pokhari Himal, Ganesh Himal, Managi Bhanjyan, Tham Bhanjyan, Timladada, Bramchetdada, Sinla, Chhumlodada, Gupsi Dada, Dharche Dada, Sinla Dada, Bharen Dada, Chhap Dada, Yarsa Dada, Chhuwar Dada, Tinsure Dada, Birim Dada, Chunar Dada, Chhummo Dada, Mandra Dada, Barmachet Dada, Gumbonjon Dada, Lokil Dada, Phyaphala Dada, Pasamcho Dada, Sundun Dada, Sinla Dada, Sedre Dada, Chhumla Dada, Gumbu Dada, Phikuri Dada;

Other names: Chhāp Ḍā̃ḍā, Chhap Dada, Chhāp Ḍā̃ḍā.

12 day Weather Forecast - Ridge Chhap Dada


FRI 14.08

22°/18°
1,004 hPa
SAT 15.08

19°/17°
1,003 hPa
SUN 16.08

21°/17°
1,004 hPa
MON 17.08

22°/18°
1,004 hPa
TUE 18.08

21°/17°
1,005 hPa
WED 19.08

20°/17°
1,004 hPa
THU 20.08

21°/17°
1,004 hPa
FRI 21.08

20°/16°
1,006 hPa
SAT 22.08

20°/16°
1,008 hPa
SUN 23.08

21°/17°
1,008 hPa
MON 24.08

20°/17°
1,008 hPa
TUE 25.08

19°/16°
1,008 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Ridge Chhap Dada


The nearest regions: Dhading, Gorkha, and others.

The nearest lakes: Kalo Raha, Seto Raha, and others.

Chhap Dada on GoogleMaps

Chhap Dada on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Chhap Dada.


Chhap Dada on OpenStreetMaps

Chhap Dada on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Chhap Dada.


Chhap Dada on Wikimapia

Chhap Dada on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Chhap Dada.


Chhap Dada on HotelsMap

Chhap Dada on HotelsMap. Chhap Dada.