Peak Shivapuri on Map 

Peak Shivapuri on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Shivapuri. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Shivapuri.


 

Main information about Peak Shivapuri

Peak Shivapuri, , Nepal. Elevation 2596 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 27.81174, 85.3859.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Peak Shivapuri on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Patan, Kirtipur, Panauti, Banepa, Hari Bdr Tamang House, kankrabari Dovan, Nagarkot, Markhu, Layun, Pasankhel, Kharka, Toplan, Chisapani, Nuwakot, Chitlan, Ranche, Betrawati, Bhumenthan, Buthyaha, Simlan, Kharka, Dandhuwa Kotkhalgau, Pallo Danmai, Dadakharka, Angitar, Betrawai, Bhagtar, Rachme, Hasili, Damki Bhaniyan, Danmai, Kitinikhai, Kataharmal, Karmidanda, Maniggau, Swara, SanoTar, Bad Bhanjyan, Apchaur, Dhaibun, Dhaibunket, Dharapani, Geirabari, Thankot, Temran, Chaturale, Pranse, Khorun, Chapdada, Kalimate, Jyanlan, Ghyantol, Jyanlan, Dadaghar, Rupsepani, Gairigati, Chhrikholagau, Banashthali, Thulo Banjyan, Lohankot, Bhadure, Ranipauwa, Birathok, Phakhel Bhanjyan, Kabran, Khwanlan, Kadegau, Damsintar, Hudu, Braman, Phulchikigau, Kakani, Daksinkali, Pharping, Nougam, Dande, Adeshwar, Nagarjun, Baniyatar, Hasdol, Nanedadagau, Nayagau, Bhanjyandada, Mudkhu, Bainkhu, Lamdada, Chaughada, Paga Bisnudevi, Gundthok, Bhanjyan, Lachyan, Gwaldah, Ghimregau, Gankhel, Thapagau, Chobhar, Hadigau, Jondanda, Mathillo Buranchuli, Lolun, Sainbu Bhanyan, Syanchit, Thandor, Khokana, Dunrunpani, Chapagaon, Bungmati, Tallo Buranchuli, Balaju, Bharar, Yarsa, Nakkhu, Bhirkhuna, Hunumat, Hiledol, Phutun, Sinmali, Ghanbar, Panchakanya, Gurungau, Sanla, Rautar, Duwachaur, Sinbandi, Maharajgunj, Tutun, Pulchowk, Tikabhairav, Sanlachhap, Doklan, Prabhudada, Chapagau, Pyangau, Jhaluntar, Chhelun, Phulbari, Tokha, Phatkeswor, Nyopanegau, Maharajganj, Sagini, Duntol, Tamantol, Dashgare, Dharampur, Pashupatinath, Kallengau, Khadkagaon, Ghyanswara, Bistgau, Guindaha, Jebran, Jebran, Siddhipur, Mahakali, Shivapuri, Budhanilkantha, Phaudegau, Kadhaghari, Phubari, Baudhatinchule, Godamchur, Hile, Taulun, Banepakha, Lubhu, Bhyanle, Nagighyan, Dadathok, Sumlintar, Godwari, Simtan, Thimi, Madhyapur Thimi, Bodegau, Seran, Hun, Karejung, Pulchoki, Pargan, Atalin, Sinkhadagau, Baneswar, Tamangau, Karanlun, Khadakatol, Khadakagau, Kimlun, Sundarijal, Mahankai, Nyopanegau, Guruntol, Chakhun, Magu Bhanjyang, Dadagaun, Khankhun, Ranmen, Ghyandada, Manlintol, Kuikelgau, Dadagau, Babran, Dingau, Patibhanjyan, Mathillokakrabari, Tamangau, Sakhu, Alun, Seran, Panmen, Nyabu, Chiplin, Thathali, Tamangau, Thotundada, Pajubari, Sinlan, Bhanjyang Kharka, Helmu, Gurungau, Nalachhap, Katumsan, Mangen Dada, Kyuola Bhanjyan, Sursin, Tukucha, Godagau, Bekarsan, Byandhunga, Sankhel, Pachosa, Paiyupani, Bakhrigau, Padin, Dhunkhalgau, Bhanjyangau, Chyanchaur, Singhyan, Bolgan, Nayanbasti, Bhwachosa, Gyalthun, Tarton, Kalamsi, Halede, Rohini Bhanjyari, Sumnara, Kakre, Ghwakan, Kusanpal, Ambathan, Melamchigau, Mahankal, Gumtasi, Dorin, Dhulikhel, Pangan, Khasre, Paragan, Nadan, Hegan, Tansithan, Tarke Ghyang, Okharbhot, Chhaharadada, Swara, Khadechaur, Dunda Mukha, Barsan, Andheri, Khamigau, Manegau, Lupran, Phatkasile, Sanjeltar, Deupur, Laganghyan, Salthati, Kyayun, Katse, Syanbokhor, Chhimighyan, Khanagau, Kotyangau, Kapredhunga, Rotepindada, Bakan, Bhonjangau, Dablyan, Bakanghyan, Lamsalthumka, Badegaun, Dablyan, Lamodihi, Syanbotol, Granpan, Dablyan, Kyayun, Bandan, Bhantar, Aiseluchaur, Hiuwapati, Tensinchet, Pathakdhi, Gankhor, Bella, Granpan, Pachkhal, Komran, Swaragau, Kalamsa, Singarchyat, Pendar Khola, Mugugau, Bhaktapur; or for traveling near lakes: Indra Sarowar Lake, Sagar Kund, Ekle Kund, Nau Kund, Jyakunchuli Kund, Chhera Kund, Tinchuli Kund; or for climbing on: Mangengoth, Shivapuri Lek, Manichur Lek, Chhachok Dada, Saun Dada, Shivapuri Peak, Pulchoki Mountain, Chhyadi Dada, Soli Dada, Lado Dada, Bhumi Dada, Gyalthun Dada, Dhaule Dada, Sinnecn Dada, Kanjyu Dada, Yangri Dada, Yangri Dada, Palchok Dada, Hile Dada, Chhokambu Dada, Nagi Dada, Kiul Dada, Surke Dada, Irung, Shivapuri, Dudhelama Dada, Suryagadhi Dada, Lyaprang Dada, Kapurichok Dada, Pahare Dada, Bhalu Katne Dada, Jurethum Dada, Ranchyo Dada, Pansu Dada, Uddhendhunga Dada, Sinphale Dada, Borlan Dada, Tham Dada, Manjyu Dada, Chipa Dada, Jogini Dada, Jongen Dada, Torke Dada, Todke Dada, Tare Bhir, Kathmandu Valley; the nearest hotels: Katmandu International, Mountain Airport, Tribhuvan International Airport;

Other names: Shivapuri̇̄, Shivapuri, Shivapuri̇̄, Shivapurī.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Shivapuri


SUN 20.09

21°/13°
1,009 hPa
MON 21.09

20°/13°
1,006 hPa
TUE 22.09

18°/13°
1,006 hPa
WED 23.09

17°/12°
1,007 hPa
THU 24.09

16°/12°
1,007 hPa
FRI 25.09

17°/12°
1,005 hPa
SAT 26.09

15°/10°
1,005 hPa
SUN 27.09

17°/10°
1,007 hPa
MON 28.09

17°/10°
1,009 hPa
TUE 29.09

18°/11°
1,010 hPa
WED 30.09

18°/11°
1,009 hPa
THU 1.10

18°/10°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Shivapuri


Shivapuri on GoogleMaps

Shivapuri on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Shivapuri.


Shivapuri on OpenStreetMaps

Shivapuri on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Shivapuri.


Shivapuri on Wikimapia

Shivapuri on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Shivapuri.


Shivapuri on HotelsMap

Shivapuri on HotelsMap. Shivapuri.