Mt. range Great Himalaya Range on Map 

Mt. range Great Himalaya Range on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Great Himalaya Range. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mt. range Great Himalaya Range.


 

Main information about Mt. range Great Himalaya Range

Mt. range Great Himalaya Range, , Nepal. Elevation 5048 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 29, 83.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Mt. range Great Himalaya Range on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Chong, Tibrikot, Durgaon, Kanjerolba, Rasi, Dunai, Pudamigaon, Tarakot, Tarapgaon; or for traveling near lakes: Phoksumdo Tal; or for climbing on: Great Himalaya Range, Jangla Bhanjyang, Sehula Bhanjyang; the nearest hotels: Dolpa Airport;

Other names: Great Himalaya Range, Great Himalaya, Great Himalaya Range, Great Himalayan Range, Himadri, Himalaya, Himalaya Shan, Hsi-ma-la-ya Shan, Hsi-ma-la-ya Shan-mo, The Great Himalayas.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mt. range Great Himalaya Range


SUN 20.09

6°/1°
1,010 hPa
MON 21.09

6°/1°
1,009 hPa
TUE 22.09

6°/1°
1,008 hPa
WED 23.09

5°/0°
1,009 hPa
THU 24.09

-1°/0°
1,012 hPa
FRI 25.09

4°/-2°
1,009 hPa
SAT 26.09

6°/-2°
1,007 hPa
SUN 27.09

4°/-4°
1,010 hPa
MON 28.09

5°/-4°
1,012 hPa
TUE 29.09

4°/-4°
1,015 hPa
WED 30.09

5°/-2°
1,012 hPa
THU 1.10

5°/-3°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mt. range Great Himalaya Range


The nearest regions: Dolpa, and others.

The nearest lakes: Phoksumdo Tal, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Chong, Tibrikot, Durgaon, Kanjerolba, Rasi, Dunai, Pudamigaon, Tarakot, Tarapgaon, and others.

The nearest airports: Dolpa Airport, and others.

The nearest mountains: Great Himalaya Range, Jangla Bhanjyang, Sehula Bhanjyang, and others.

Great Himalaya Range on GoogleMaps

Great Himalaya Range on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Great Himalaya Range.


Great Himalaya Range on OpenStreetMaps

Great Himalaya Range on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Great Himalaya Range.


Great Himalaya Range on Wikimapia

Great Himalaya Range on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Great Himalaya Range.


Great Himalaya Range on HotelsMap

Great Himalaya Range on HotelsMap. Great Himalaya Range.