Pass Ma-ting Shan-k'ou on Map 

Pass Ma-ting Shan-k'ou on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ma-ting Shan-k'ou. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Ma-ting Shan-k'ou.


 

Main information about Pass Ma-ting Shan-k'ou

Pass Ma-ting Shan-k'ou, , Nepal. Elevation 5486 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 29.36667, 83.38333.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Pass Ma-ting Shan-k'ou on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Simengaon, Majhgaon, Tingjegaon; or for climbing on: Mai Shan-k'ou, Ma-ting Shan-k'ou, Pedo La;

Other names: Ma-ting Shan-k’ou, Ma-li Shan-k'ou, Ma-li Shan-k’ou, Ma-ting Shan-k'ou, Ma-ting Shan-k’ou, Yanang Bhanjyang, Yānāng Bhanjyāng.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Ma-ting Shan-k'ou


SUN 5.07

8°/2°
1,003 hPa
MON 6.07

6°/3°
1,007 hPa
TUE 7.07

7°/3°
1,010 hPa
WED 8.07

7°/3°
1,009 hPa
THU 9.07

8°/3°
1,006 hPa
FRI 10.07

6°/2°
1,004 hPa
SAT 11.07

7°/2°
1,001 hPa
SUN 12.07

4°/2°
1,004 hPa
MON 13.07

6°/3°
1,008 hPa
TUE 14.07

7°/3°
1,009 hPa
WED 15.07

7°/3°
1,009 hPa
THU 16.07

7°/3°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Ma-ting Shan-k'ou


The nearest cities & villages: Simengaon, Majhgaon, Tingjegaon, and others.

The nearest mountains: Mai Shan-k'ou, Ma-ting Shan-k'ou, Pedo La, and others.

Ma-ting Shan-k'ou on GoogleMaps

Ma-ting Shan-k'ou on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Ma-ting Shan-k'ou.


Ma-ting Shan-k'ou on OpenStreetMaps

Ma-ting Shan-k'ou on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ma-ting Shan-k'ou.


Ma-ting Shan-k'ou on Wikimapia

Ma-ting Shan-k'ou on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ma-ting Shan-k'ou.


Ma-ting Shan-k'ou on HotelsMap

Ma-ting Shan-k'ou on HotelsMap. Ma-ting Shan-k'ou.