Pass Xarba La on Map 

Pass Xarba La on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Xarba La. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Xarba La.


 

Main information about Pass Xarba La

Pass Xarba La, , Nepal. Elevation 5013 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 29.31667, 84.08333.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Pass Xarba La on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kehami, Charang, Nambo, Mustang, Samjung, Ghara; or for climbing on: Xarba La, Mustangbhot Himal;

Other names: Xarba La, Hsia-pa-la, Xarba La.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Xarba La


SAT 19.09

8°/4°
1,012 hPa
SUN 20.09

8°/5°
1,012 hPa
MON 21.09

8°/5°
1,011 hPa
TUE 22.09

9°/5°
1,009 hPa
WED 23.09

9°/4°
1,007 hPa
THU 24.09

9°/4°
1,008 hPa
FRI 25.09

8°/3°
1,008 hPa
SAT 26.09

8°/2°
1,007 hPa
SUN 27.09

6°/2°
1,009 hPa
MON 28.09

6°/2°
1,012 hPa
TUE 29.09

6°/2°
1,014 hPa
WED 30.09

6°/2°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Xarba La


The nearest cities & villages: Kehami, Charang, Nambo, Mustang, Samjung, Ghara, and others.

The nearest mountains: Xarba La, Mustangbhot Himal, and others.

Xarba La on GoogleMaps

Xarba La on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Xarba La.


Xarba La on OpenStreetMaps

Xarba La on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Xarba La.


Xarba La on Wikimapia

Xarba La on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Xarba La.


Xarba La on HotelsMap

Xarba La on HotelsMap. Xarba La.