Wapsa Khani on Map 

Wapsa Khani on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Wapsa Khani. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Wapsa Khani.


 

Main information about Wapsa Khani

Wapsa Khani, , Nepal. GPS coordinates: 27.51861, 86.71904.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Wapsa Khani on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Lukla, Ragan, Chaunlabot, Themjen, Tanku, Bandip, Karkigau, Guruntol, Taptin, Chatin, Khamdin, Jantra Khani, Okhaldhunga, Rumjatar, Junbesi, Phaphlu, Salleri, Jubing, Wapsa Khani, Chaunrikharka, Dubekot, Aisyalukharka, Gudel, Sanam; or for climbing on: Jase Bhanjyan, Pokhare Dada, Toriphule Dada, Menjun Dada, Kalan Dada, Phakding; the nearest hotels: Rumjatar Airport, Phaplu Airport, Lamidanda Airport, Tenzing-Hillary Airport;

Other names: Wāpsa Khāni.

12 day Weather Forecast - Wapsa Khani


SAT 31.10

22°/13°
1,018 hPa
SUN 1.11

20°/12°
1,017 hPa
MON 2.11

19°/11°
1,017 hPa
TUE 3.11

19°/10°
1,017 hPa
WED 4.11

17°/8°
1,015 hPa
THU 5.11

16°/7°
1,015 hPa
FRI 6.11

14°/7°
1,017 hPa
SAT 7.11

16°/9°
1,017 hPa
SUN 8.11

17°/10°
1,018 hPa
MON 9.11

18°/10°
1,016 hPa
TUE 10.11

18°/9°
1,016 hPa
WED 11.11

17°/9°
1,019 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Wapsa Khani


The nearest mountains: Jase Bhanjyan, Pokhare Dada, Toriphule Dada, Menjun Dada, Kalan Dada, Phakding, and others.

Wapsa Khani on GoogleMaps

Wapsa Khani on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Wapsa Khani.


Wapsa Khani on OpenStreetMaps

Wapsa Khani on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Wapsa Khani.


Wapsa Khani on Wikimapia

Wapsa Khani on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Wapsa Khani.


Wapsa Khani on HotelsMap

Wapsa Khani on HotelsMap. Wapsa Khani.