Pass Biling La on Map 

Pass Biling La on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Biling La. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Biling La.


 

Main information about Pass Biling La

Pass Biling La, , Nepal. Elevation 4238 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 30.1, 81.2.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Pass Biling La on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Tinkar, Saipal, Yari; or for climbing on: Api, Lipu Dhura Bhajyan, Biling La, Nara Lagna, Nalakankar Pass;

Other names: Biling La, Biling La, Pai-lin Shan-k'ou, Pai-lin Shan-k’ou, Urai Lagna, Urai Lāgnā, Urai Pass, Wu-lei Shan-k'ou, Wu-lei Shan-k’ou.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Biling La


MON 21.09

10°/6°
1,011 hPa
TUE 22.09

12°/6°
1,011 hPa
WED 23.09

11°/7°
1,010 hPa
THU 24.09

11°/6°
1,010 hPa
FRI 25.09

12°/5°
1,009 hPa
SAT 26.09

10°/2°
1,010 hPa
SUN 27.09

8°/1°
1,012 hPa
MON 28.09

8°/2°
1,014 hPa
TUE 29.09

9°/2°
1,015 hPa
WED 30.09

8°/1°
1,014 hPa
THU 1.10

8°/1°
1,011 hPa
FRI 2.10

8°/1°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Biling La


The nearest cities & villages: Tinkar, Saipal, Yari, and others.

The nearest mountains: Api, Lipu Dhura Bhajyan, Biling La, Nara Lagna, Nalakankar Pass, and others.

Biling La on GoogleMaps

Biling La on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Biling La.


Biling La on OpenStreetMaps

Biling La on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Biling La.


Biling La on Wikimapia

Biling La on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Biling La.


Biling La on HotelsMap

Biling La on HotelsMap. Biling La.