Pass Weng-po-la Shan-k'ou on Map 

Pass Weng-po-la Shan-k'ou on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Weng-po-la Shan-k'ou. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Weng-po-la Shan-k'ou.


 

Main information about Pass Weng-po-la Shan-k'ou

Pass Weng-po-la Shan-k'ou, , Nepal. Elevation 5230 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 27.83333, 87.65.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Pass Weng-po-la Shan-k'ou on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Topke Gola, Walungchung Gola, Lungthung, Nup, Ghunsa; or for climbing on: Rabga La, Weng-po-la Shan-k'ou, Ch'e-pu-ta-la Shan-k'ou, Yang-ma-k'ang-la Shan-k'ou;

Other names: Weng-po-la Shan-k’ou, Umbak Pass, Umbhak Bhanjyang, Umbhak Bhanjyāng, Weng-po-la Shan-k'ou, Weng-po-la Shan-k’ou.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Weng-po-la Shan-k'ou


SAT 26.09

1°/-3°
1,009 hPa
SUN 27.09

1°/-4°
1,012 hPa
MON 28.09

2°/-3°
1,012 hPa
TUE 29.09

3°/-2°
1,011 hPa
WED 30.09

2°/-2°
1,010 hPa
THU 1.10

2°/-1°
1,009 hPa
FRI 2.10

2°/-2°
1,009 hPa
SAT 3.10

2°/-3°
1,009 hPa
SUN 4.10

3°/-3°
1,011 hPa
MON 5.10

3°/-4°
1,012 hPa
TUE 6.10

2°/-5°
1,011 hPa
WED 7.10

2°/-6°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Weng-po-la Shan-k'ou


The nearest regions: Taplejung, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Topke Gola, Walungchung Gola, Lungthung, Nup, Ghunsa, and others.

Weng-po-la Shan-k'ou on GoogleMaps

Weng-po-la Shan-k'ou on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Weng-po-la Shan-k'ou.


Weng-po-la Shan-k'ou on OpenStreetMaps

Weng-po-la Shan-k'ou on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Weng-po-la Shan-k'ou.


Weng-po-la Shan-k'ou on Wikimapia

Weng-po-la Shan-k'ou on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Weng-po-la Shan-k'ou.


Weng-po-la Shan-k'ou on HotelsMap

Weng-po-la Shan-k'ou on HotelsMap. Weng-po-la Shan-k'ou.