Pass Ch'e-pu-ta-la Shan-k'ou on Map 

Pass Ch'e-pu-ta-la Shan-k'ou on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ch'e-pu-ta-la Shan-k'ou. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Ch'e-pu-ta-la Shan-k'ou.


 

Main information about Pass Ch'e-pu-ta-la Shan-k'ou

Pass Ch'e-pu-ta-la Shan-k'ou, , Nepal. Elevation 4861 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 27.81667, 87.71667.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Pass Ch'e-pu-ta-la Shan-k'ou on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Topke Gola, Walungchung Gola, Lungthung, Nup, Ghunsa; or for climbing on: Rabga La, Weng-po-la Shan-k'ou, Ch'e-pu-ta-la Shan-k'ou, Yang-ma-k'ang-la Shan-k'ou;

Other names: Ch’e-pu-ta-la Shan-k’ou, Amboia, Ch'e-pu-ta-la Shan-k'ou, Ch’e-pu-ta-la Shan-k’ou, Djotala, Tiptala, Tiptala Bhanjyang, Tiptala Pass, Tiptalā Bhanjyāng, Walung.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Ch'e-pu-ta-la Shan-k'ou


WED 23.09

1°/1°
1,013 hPa
THU 24.09

3°/2°
1,012 hPa
FRI 25.09

1°/0°
1,012 hPa
SAT 26.09

2°/1°
1,009 hPa
SUN 27.09

2°/-1°
1,010 hPa
MON 28.09

3°/-1°
1,012 hPa
TUE 29.09

4°/-0°
1,011 hPa
WED 30.09

3°/1°
1,009 hPa
THU 1.10

3°/-1°
1,008 hPa
FRI 2.10

3°/0°
1,010 hPa
SAT 3.10

3°/-1°
1,011 hPa
SUN 4.10

4°/-2°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Ch'e-pu-ta-la Shan-k'ou


The nearest regions: Taplejung, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Topke Gola, Walungchung Gola, Lungthung, Nup, Ghunsa, and others.

Ch'e-pu-ta-la Shan-k'ou on GoogleMaps

Ch'e-pu-ta-la Shan-k'ou on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Ch'e-pu-ta-la Shan-k'ou.


Ch'e-pu-ta-la Shan-k'ou on OpenStreetMaps

Ch'e-pu-ta-la Shan-k'ou on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ch'e-pu-ta-la Shan-k'ou.


Ch'e-pu-ta-la Shan-k'ou on Wikimapia

Ch'e-pu-ta-la Shan-k'ou on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ch'e-pu-ta-la Shan-k'ou.


Ch'e-pu-ta-la Shan-k'ou on HotelsMap

Ch'e-pu-ta-la Shan-k'ou on HotelsMap. Ch'e-pu-ta-la Shan-k'ou.