Thukla on Map 

Thukla on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Thukla. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Thukla.


 

Main information about Thukla

Thukla, , Nepal. GPS coordinates: 27.91667, 86.8.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Thukla on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Lobujya, Namche Bazar, Lukla, Lunak, Chhule, Thangmoche, Hilajug, Thami, Samde, Thammu, Dole, Khumjung, Chaunrikharka, Phorcha, Thyangboche, Pangboche, Thukla, Mingbo, Dingboche, Chukhung; or for traveling near lakes: Gokyo, Chola Pokhari; or for climbing on: Ngozumpa Kang I, Ngozumpa Kang II, Khumbila, Taweche, Chumbu, Lobujya West, Kala Pattar, Ama Dablan, Nuptse, Mount Everest, Island Peak, Chamlang, Shar Tse, Pethang Tse, Khumbu Himal, Nangpa La, Kwangde, Kangtega, Lo-tzu Feng, Lo-tzu-sha Feng, Phakding, Khumbu; the nearest hotels: Tenzing-Hillary Airport;

Other names: Thukla, Duglha, Dugtha, Thukla.

12 day Weather Forecast - Thukla


TUE 11.08

10°/8°
1,006 hPa
WED 12.08

10°/7°
1,006 hPa
THU 13.08

8°/7°
1,007 hPa
FRI 14.08

9°/7°
1,005 hPa
SAT 15.08

9°/7°
1,004 hPa
SUN 16.08

10°/7°
1,005 hPa
MON 17.08

10°/6°
1,006 hPa
TUE 18.08

10°/7°
1,006 hPa
WED 19.08

10°/7°
1,007 hPa
THU 20.08

9°/6°
1,009 hPa
FRI 21.08

8°/6°
1,010 hPa
SAT 22.08

9°/6°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Thukla


The nearest regions: Solukhumbu, and others.

The nearest lakes: Gokyo, Chola Pokhari, and others.

The nearest airports: Tenzing-Hillary Airport, and others.

Thukla on GoogleMaps

Thukla on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Thukla.


Thukla on OpenStreetMaps

Thukla on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Thukla.


Thukla on Wikimapia

Thukla on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Thukla.


Thukla on HotelsMap

Thukla on HotelsMap. Thukla.