Thonje on Map 

Thonje on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Thonje. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Thonje.


 

Main information about Thonje

Thonje, , Nepal. GPS coordinates: 28.52407, 84.35016.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Thonje on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Upper Pisang, Bhratang, Ghanpokhara, Bagarchhap, Thonje, Tagring, Thulobeshi, Bimtakothi, Taje, Larkya, Sama, Chame, Khudi, Pisang Peak, Khotro, Chyamche, Jagat, Ghermu; or for climbing on: Pisang Peak, Lamjung Himal, Gyajin Kang, Manaslu, Ngadi Chuli, Samagoan, Larkya Bhanjyang, Himal Chuli, Lamjung Himal;

Other names: Thonje, Thonje, Thumshe.

12 day Weather Forecast - Thonje


SAT 31.10

16°/9°
1,019 hPa
SUN 1.11

16°/9°
1,018 hPa
MON 2.11

16°/8°
1,018 hPa
TUE 3.11

14°/7°
1,018 hPa
WED 4.11

12°/5°
1,016 hPa
THU 5.11

11°/5°
1,016 hPa
FRI 6.11

11°/6°
1,017 hPa
SAT 7.11

11°/6°
1,018 hPa
SUN 8.11

13°/7°
1,019 hPa
MON 9.11

13°/7°
1,017 hPa
TUE 10.11

13°/6°
1,017 hPa
WED 11.11

13°/7°
1,020 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Thonje


The nearest regions: Manang, Gandaki Zone, and others.

Thonje on GoogleMaps

Thonje on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Thonje.


Thonje on OpenStreetMaps

Thonje on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Thonje.


Thonje on Wikimapia

Thonje on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Thonje.


Thonje on HotelsMap

Thonje on HotelsMap. Thonje.