Pass T'a-p'u-le Shan-k'ou on Map 

Pass T'a-p'u-le Shan-k'ou on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near T'a-p'u-le Shan-k'ou. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass T'a-p'u-le Shan-k'ou.


 

Main information about Pass T'a-p'u-le Shan-k'ou

Pass T'a-p'u-le Shan-k'ou, , Nepal. Elevation 4923 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 28.65, 85.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Pass T'a-p'u-le Shan-k'ou on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Lidanda, Bharjan, Linlin, Namrun, Nadun, Lunman, Un, Gan, Banrun, Syara, Mursin, Hisin, Taju, Chhokun, Chhokang; or for traveling near lakes: Kalchhuman; or for climbing on: Nu Danda, Tanji Himal, T'a-p'u-le Shan-k'ou, Salbu Pass, Khojang, Landan Danda;

Other names: T’a-p’u-le Shan-k’ou, Chhoke, T'a-p'u-le Shan-k'ou, T'a-pu-lo Shan-k'ou, Thaple Pass, Thāple Pass, T’a-pù-lo Shan-k’ou, T’a-p’u-le Shan-k’ou, Yamju.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass T'a-p'u-le Shan-k'ou


SUN 20.09

5°/2°
1,011 hPa
MON 21.09

8°/3°
1,010 hPa
TUE 22.09

8°/3°
1,008 hPa
WED 23.09

5°/3°
1,008 hPa
THU 24.09

5°/2°
1,008 hPa
FRI 25.09

6°/2°
1,006 hPa
SAT 26.09

6°/0°
1,006 hPa
SUN 27.09

5°/0°
1,009 hPa
MON 28.09

5°/0°
1,012 hPa
TUE 29.09

6°/1°
1,013 hPa
WED 30.09

6°/1°
1,012 hPa
THU 1.10

6°/1°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass T'a-p'u-le Shan-k'ou


The nearest lakes: Kalchhuman, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Lidanda, Bharjan, Linlin, Namrun, Nadun, Lunman, Un, Gan, Banrun, Syara, Mursin, Hisin, Taju, Chhokun, Chhokang, and others.

The nearest mountains: Nu Danda, Tanji Himal, T'a-p'u-le Shan-k'ou, Salbu Pass, Khojang, Landan Danda, and others.

T'a-p'u-le Shan-k'ou on GoogleMaps

T'a-p'u-le Shan-k'ou on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of T'a-p'u-le Shan-k'ou.


T'a-p'u-le Shan-k'ou on OpenStreetMaps

T'a-p'u-le Shan-k'ou on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near T'a-p'u-le Shan-k'ou.


T'a-p'u-le Shan-k'ou on Wikimapia

T'a-p'u-le Shan-k'ou on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near T'a-p'u-le Shan-k'ou.


T'a-p'u-le Shan-k'ou on HotelsMap

T'a-p'u-le Shan-k'ou on HotelsMap. T'a-p'u-le Shan-k'ou.