Thami on Map 

Thami on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Thami. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Thami.


 

Main information about Thami

Thami, , Nepal. GPS coordinates: 27.83216, 86.64902.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Thami on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Lobujya, Namche Bazar, Lukla, Panga, Bamti Bhandar, Ramdin, Bedin, Namkheti, Tadin, Chaulakharka, Dunda, Baldin, Nagau, Dapsadin, Ragan, Themjen, Junbesi, Lunak, Chhule, Thangmoche, Hilajug, Thami, Samde, Jubing, Thammu, Dole, Khumjung, Chaunrikharka, Phorcha, Thyangboche, Pangboche, Thukla, Mingbo, Dingboche; or for traveling near lakes: Napke Pokhari, Bhale Pokhari, Baula Pokhari, Kal Pokhari, Bhute Pokhari, Jata Pokhari, Pach Pokhari, Dudh Pokhari, Chhyugima Pokhari, Gokyo, Chola Pokhari; or for climbing on: Khumbila, Taweche, Chumbu, Lobujya West, Kala Pattar, Ramdin Bhanjyan, Tesi Lapcha, Kwangde, Kangtega, Dhobini Dada, Tansyan Danda, Dorjepam Dada, Menjun Dada, Kalan Dada, Phakding, Khumbu; the nearest hotels: Tenzing-Hillary Airport;

Other names: Thāmi.

12 day Weather Forecast - Thami


TUE 29.09

11°/6°
1,011 hPa
WED 30.09

12°/6°
1,010 hPa
THU 1.10

12°/6°
1,010 hPa
FRI 2.10

12°/5°
1,010 hPa
SAT 3.10

12°/5°
1,011 hPa
SUN 4.10

12°/4°
1,012 hPa
MON 5.10

11°/4°
1,013 hPa
TUE 6.10

11°/5°
1,013 hPa
WED 7.10

11°/5°
1,014 hPa
THU 8.10

10°/7°
1,016 hPa
FRI 9.10

10°/5°
1,018 hPa
SAT 10.10

11°/6°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Thami


The nearest regions: Solukhumbu, and others.

The nearest airports: Tenzing-Hillary Airport, and others.

Thami on GoogleMaps

Thami on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Thami.


Thami on OpenStreetMaps

Thami on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Thami.


Thami on Wikimapia

Thami on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Thami.


Thami on HotelsMap

Thami on HotelsMap. Thami.