Pass Tham on Map 

Pass Tham on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Tham. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Tham.


 

Main information about Pass Tham

Pass Tham, , Nepal. Elevation 2206 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 29.42625, 81.25569.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Pass Tham on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Bajhang, Mujigaon, Golapala, Ghoghda, Chainpur, Ridikot, Ghughurkot, Maudali, badesal, Mankali, Kolkatiya, Jub, Talkot, Bajura, Oligaon, Manakot, Jhanta, Martadi; or for climbing on: Tham; the nearest hotels: Bajhang Airport, Sanfebagar Airport;

Other names: Thām.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Tham


SUN 20.09

23°/14°
1,009 hPa
MON 21.09

23°/14°
1,008 hPa
TUE 22.09

21°/14°
1,008 hPa
WED 23.09

20°/13°
1,008 hPa
THU 24.09

20°/12°
1,010 hPa
FRI 25.09

21°/12°
1,008 hPa
SAT 26.09

21°/11°
1,007 hPa
SUN 27.09

20°/10°
1,009 hPa
MON 28.09

21°/11°
1,011 hPa
TUE 29.09

20°/11°
1,013 hPa
WED 30.09

21°/11°
1,012 hPa
THU 1.10

22°/11°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Tham


The nearest regions: Bajura, Seti Zone, and others.

The nearest airports: Bajhang Airport, Sanfebagar Airport, and others.

The nearest mountains: Tham, and others.

Tham on GoogleMaps

Tham on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Tham.


Tham on OpenStreetMaps

Tham on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Tham.


Tham on Wikimapia

Tham on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Tham.


Tham on HotelsMap

Tham on HotelsMap. Tham.