Pass Tesi Lapcha on Map 

Pass Tesi Lapcha on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Tesi Lapcha. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Tesi Lapcha.


 

Main information about Pass Tesi Lapcha

Pass Tesi Lapcha, , Nepal. Elevation 5725 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 27.84501, 86.548.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Pass Tesi Lapcha on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Namche Bazar, Lukla, Yelun, Hadikholagau, Those, Masdin, Bukini, Tokdin, Sikpashwar, Paripumpa, Chyanpar, Pannagi, Bulun, Sinba, Garjan, Thodun, Bhandar, Panga, Bamti Bhandar, Ramdin, Bedin, Namkheti, Tadin, Chaulakharka, Dunda, Baldin, Nagau, Dapsadin, Ragan, Themjen, Junbesi, Lunak, Chhule, Thangmoche, Hilajug, Thami, Samde, Jubing, Thammu, Dole, Khumjung, Chaunrikharka, Phorcha; or for traveling near lakes: Napke Pokhari, Bhale Pokhari, Baula Pokhari, Kal Pokhari, Bhute Pokhari, Jata Pokhari, Pach Pokhari, Dudh Pokhari, Chhyugima Pokhari, Gokyo; or for climbing on: Gauri Sankar, Khumbila, Ramdin Bhanjyan, Tesi Lapcha, Kwangde, Cherdun Dada, Tanbe Dada, Sothali Dada, Bhanwan Dada, Saune Dada, Jom Dada, Daldun Dada, Papadin Dada, Pathibhara Dada, Kim Dada, Burmuje Dada, Melun Dada, Dhobini Dada, Tansyan Danda, Dorjepam Dada, Menjun Dada, Kalan Dada, Phakding; the nearest hotels: Tenzing-Hillary Airport;

Other names: Tesi Lāpcha.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Tesi Lapcha


SUN 17.01

-8°/-14°
1,016 hPa
MON 18.01

-9°/-17°
1,016 hPa
TUE 19.01

-11°/-17°
1,011 hPa
WED 20.01

-12°/-17°
1,010 hPa
THU 21.01

-9°/-13°
1,014 hPa
FRI 22.01

-6°/-14°
1,011 hPa
SAT 23.01

-8°/-15°
1,010 hPa
SUN 24.01

-7°/-16°
1,013 hPa
MON 25.01

-9°/-18°
1,014 hPa
TUE 26.01

-11°/-19°
1,014 hPa
WED 27.01

-15°/-21°
1,015 hPa
THU 28.01

-13°/-17°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Tesi Lapcha


The nearest airports: Tenzing-Hillary Airport, and others.

Tesi Lapcha on GoogleMaps

Tesi Lapcha on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Tesi Lapcha.


Tesi Lapcha on OpenStreetMaps

Tesi Lapcha on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Tesi Lapcha.


Tesi Lapcha on Wikimapia

Tesi Lapcha on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Tesi Lapcha.


Tesi Lapcha on HotelsMap

Tesi Lapcha on HotelsMap. Tesi Lapcha.