Pass Takhu La on Map 

Pass Takhu La on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Takhu La. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Takhu La.


 

Main information about Pass Takhu La

Pass Takhu La, , Nepal. Elevation 5414 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 30.16667, 82.08333.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Pass Takhu La on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kharpu, Kharchyun; or for climbing on: Takhu La;

Other names: Tākhu La, Takhu, Takhu La, Takhu Pass, Tākhu, Tākhu La, Tākhu Pass.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Takhu La


SUN 20.09

2°/-2°
1,012 hPa
MON 21.09

3°/-1°
1,012 hPa
TUE 22.09

4°/0°
1,011 hPa
WED 23.09

4°/-1°
1,010 hPa
THU 24.09

4°/-2°
1,009 hPa
FRI 25.09

3°/-3°
1,008 hPa
SAT 26.09

2°/-6°
1,007 hPa
SUN 27.09

-1°/-5°
1,012 hPa
MON 28.09

-0°/-6°
1,013 hPa
TUE 29.09

-0°/-6°
1,014 hPa
WED 30.09

1°/-5°
1,015 hPa
THU 1.10

2°/-5°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Takhu La


The nearest cities & villages: Kharpu, Kharchyun, and others.

The nearest mountains: Takhu La, and others.

Takhu La on GoogleMaps

Takhu La on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Takhu La.


Takhu La on OpenStreetMaps

Takhu La on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Takhu La.


Takhu La on Wikimapia

Takhu La on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Takhu La.


Takhu La on HotelsMap

Takhu La on HotelsMap. Takhu La.