Syang on Map 

Syang on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Syang. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Syang.


 

Main information about Syang

Syang, , Nepal. GPS coordinates: 28.76911, 83.70079.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Syang on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Dhampu, Kalopani, Lete, Karjung, Kobang, Tukucha, Sangdah, Syang, Jomosom, Eklobhati, Kagbeni, Samargaon, Chhukgaon, Khingar, Jharkot, Ghilinggaon, Muktinath, Jomsom, Laki, Marpha, Tilicho Base Camp; or for traveling near lakes: tilicho Tal; or for climbing on: Andha Galchi, Dhaulagiri, Mukut Himal, Tukuche Peak, Dhampus Peak, Nilgiri, Annapurna I, yak Gawa, Thorungste, Mahabharat Lekh, Annapurna, Mesokantu La, Thorong La, Nilgiri South, Nilgiri North, Fang, Tilicho Peak, Kangsar Kang, Sinu Chuli, Tarke Kang, Tharpu Chuli; the nearest hotels: Jomsom Airport;

Other names: Syāng.

12 day Weather Forecast - Syang


WED 28.10

12°/7°
1,018 hPa
THU 29.10

14°/7°
1,018 hPa
FRI 30.10

14°/7°
1,018 hPa
SAT 31.10

13°/7°
1,019 hPa
SUN 1.11

12°/7°
1,019 hPa
MON 2.11

12°/6°
1,019 hPa
TUE 3.11

11°/4°
1,019 hPa
WED 4.11

10°/3°
1,017 hPa
THU 5.11

9°/4°
1,020 hPa
FRI 6.11

12°/5°
1,019 hPa
SAT 7.11

11°/3°
1,019 hPa
SUN 8.11

11°/5°
1,020 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Syang


The nearest regions: Mustang, Dhawalagiri Zone, and others.

The nearest lakes: tilicho Tal, and others.

The nearest airports: Jomsom Airport, and others.

Syang on GoogleMaps

Syang on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Syang.


Syang on OpenStreetMaps

Syang on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Syang.


Syang on Wikimapia

Syang on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Syang.


Syang on HotelsMap

Syang on HotelsMap. Syang.