Solukhumbu on Map 

Solukhumbu on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Solukhumbu. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Solukhumbu.


 

Main information about Solukhumbu

Solukhumbu, Purwanchal, Nepal. GPS coordinates: 27.75, 86.75.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Solukhumbu on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Lobujya, Namche Bazar, Lukla, Lunak, Chhule, Thangmoche, Hilajug, Thami, Samde, Jubing, Thammu, Dole, Khumjung, Chaunrikharka, Phorcha, Thyangboche, Pangboche, Thukla, Mingbo, Dingboche, Chukhung; or for traveling near lakes: Gokyo, Chola Pokhari; or for climbing on: Khumbila, Taweche, Chumbu, Lobujya West, Kala Pattar, Ama Dablan, Nuptse, Mount Everest, Island Peak, Chamlang, Shar Tse, Pethang Tse, Kwangde, Kangtega, Lo-tzu Feng, Lo-tzu-sha Feng, Phakding, Khumbu; the nearest hotels: Tenzing-Hillary Airport;

Other names: Solukhumbū, Solokhumbu, Solukhumba, Solukhumbu, Solukhumbū.

12 day Weather Forecast - Solukhumbu


MON 30.11

-1°/-5°
1,020 hPa
TUE 1.12

-1°/-6°
1,020 hPa
WED 2.12

-4°/-8°
1,016 hPa
THU 3.12

-4°/-8°
1,015 hPa
FRI 4.12

-5°/-10°
1,015 hPa
SAT 5.12

-7°/-9°
1,014 hPa
SUN 6.12

-5°/-9°
1,015 hPa
MON 7.12

-2°/-6°
1,014 hPa
TUE 8.12

-2°/-6°
1,015 hPa
WED 9.12

-2°/-7°
1,015 hPa
THU 10.12

-4°/-8°
1,014 hPa
FRI 11.12

-2°/-9°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Solukhumbu


The nearest regions: Solukhumbu, and others.

The nearest lakes: Gokyo, Chola Pokhari, and others.

The nearest airports: Tenzing-Hillary Airport, and others.

Solukhumbu on GoogleMaps

Solukhumbu on GoogleMaps. With Google Maps, you can get things like a quick overview of traffic for your commute, transit lines in a new city, bicycle-friendly routes or information about the businesses or restaurant on detailed map of Solukhumbu.


Solukhumbu on OpenStreetMaps

Solukhumbu on OpenStreetMaps. Information about airports, roads, railways, paths, parking and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, museums and recreational facilities in Solukhumbu.


Solukhumbu on Wikimapia

Solukhumbu on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Solukhumbu.


Solukhumbu on HotelsMap

Solukhumbu on HotelsMap. Solukhumbu.