Pass Sehula Bhanjyang on Map 

Pass Sehula Bhanjyang on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Sehula Bhanjyang. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Sehula Bhanjyang.


 

Main information about Pass Sehula Bhanjyang

Pass Sehula Bhanjyang, , Nepal. Elevation 4039 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 29.15018, 82.96843.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Pass Sehula Bhanjyang on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Chong, Tibrikot, Kanjerolba, Rasi, Pudamigaon, Tiling, Saldanggaon, Lurigaon, Namdogaon, Nisalgaon, Tarapgaon, Simengaon, Majhgaon; or for traveling near lakes: Phoksumdo Tal; or for climbing on: Kanjiroba Himal, Great Himalaya Range, Kang La, Sehula Bhanjyang; the nearest hotels: Dolpa Airport;

Other names: Sehula Bhanjyāng, Sehula, Sehula Bhanjyang, Sehula Bhanjyāng.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Sehula Bhanjyang


MON 21.09

11°/8°
1,012 hPa
TUE 22.09

14°/8°
1,009 hPa
WED 23.09

10°/7°
1,010 hPa
THU 24.09

6°/5°
1,012 hPa
FRI 25.09

11°/4°
1,009 hPa
SAT 26.09

12°/3°
1,009 hPa
SUN 27.09

10°/2°
1,011 hPa
MON 28.09

11°/3°
1,014 hPa
TUE 29.09

10°/3°
1,015 hPa
WED 30.09

10°/2°
1,014 hPa
THU 1.10

11°/3°
1,012 hPa
FRI 2.10

11°/3°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Sehula Bhanjyang


The nearest regions: Dolpa, and others.

The nearest lakes: Phoksumdo Tal, and others.

The nearest airports: Dolpa Airport, and others.

The nearest mountains: Kanjiroba Himal, Great Himalaya Range, Kang La, Sehula Bhanjyang, and others.

Sehula Bhanjyang on GoogleMaps

Sehula Bhanjyang on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Sehula Bhanjyang.


Sehula Bhanjyang on OpenStreetMaps

Sehula Bhanjyang on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Sehula Bhanjyang.


Sehula Bhanjyang on Wikimapia

Sehula Bhanjyang on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Sehula Bhanjyang.


Sehula Bhanjyang on HotelsMap

Sehula Bhanjyang on HotelsMap. Sehula Bhanjyang.