Pass Sankha Pass on Map 

Pass Sankha Pass on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Sankha Pass. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Sankha Pass.


 

Main information about Pass Sankha Pass

Pass Sankha Pass, , Nepal. Elevation 4686 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 29.94704, 81.64504.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Pass Sankha Pass on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Chhibro, Simikot, Kando, Yari, Til, Munchu, Chala, Yangar, Neto, Kermi, Pahung, Yapkel; or for climbing on: Saipal, Nara Lagna, Sankha Pass; the nearest hotels: Simikot Airport;

Other names: Sānkha Pass, Sankha, Sankha Pass, Sānkha, Sānkha Pass.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Sankha Pass


WED 30.09

8°/-2°
1,013 hPa
THU 1.10

7°/-3°
1,013 hPa
FRI 2.10

8°/-3°
1,014 hPa
SAT 3.10

7°/-3°
1,015 hPa
SUN 4.10

7°/-3°
1,015 hPa
MON 5.10

7°/-4°
1,014 hPa
TUE 6.10

7°/-4°
1,015 hPa
WED 7.10

7°/-4°
1,017 hPa
THU 8.10

7°/-4°
1,019 hPa
FRI 9.10

8°/-3°
1,020 hPa
SAT 10.10

8°/-2°
1,018 hPa
SUN 11.10

9°/-2°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Sankha Pass


The nearest cities & villages: Chhibro, Simikot, Kando, Yari, Til, Munchu, Chala, Yangar, Neto, Kermi, Pahung, Yapkel, and others.

The nearest airports: Simikot Airport, and others.

The nearest mountains: Saipal, Nara Lagna, Sankha Pass, and others.

Sankha Pass on GoogleMaps

Sankha Pass on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Sankha Pass.


Sankha Pass on OpenStreetMaps

Sankha Pass on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Sankha Pass.


Sankha Pass on Wikimapia

Sankha Pass on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Sankha Pass.


Sankha Pass on HotelsMap

Sankha Pass on HotelsMap. Sankha Pass.